Results


FOAL & YOUNGSTOCK SHOW IN HAND  SATURDAY 11th November 2017

JUDGES

Section   A                                                     Miss R Wilson – Boothsdale Stud

Section B   & P/B                                         Mrs K Cheetham – Carrwood Stud

Sections C, D, M&M & Coloured              Mr G Dobbs – Llangattock Stud

Ridden                                                            Miss H Reynolds

Ring 1                                                                       9.30 am

Section A

1.Colt Foal

18.L Hampson  Penech Al Capone  RAF  Sire:Dukeshill Dot Com  Dam:Islyn Arian.

19.E Sherlock  Swinford Iceman  RAF  Sire:Ffermymorlais Tramp  Dam:Swinford Snowbird.

33.S Rodgers  Danash Lucifer  RAF  Sire:Idyllic Vanquish  Dam:Synod Lucy Locket.

45.A Broomhall  Elcon Limelight  RAF  Sire:Dyfed Prophet  Dam:Elcon Laci – Maci.

53.J D Kelly  Cwmhir Playboy  104251  Sire:Wernderris Charlie Fox  Dam:Cascob Dwynwen.

66.K Pennington  Fynnonoer Prince  104360  Sire:Friars Superking  Dam:Rosmarche Ramson.

 

1st 33  2nd 66  3rd  53  4th  45.

 

2.Filly  or Gelding Foal

7.S Roberts  Lynard Miss Honey  179005  Sire:Cascob Wild At Heart  Dam:Rookery Sequin.

12.L Milner  Glebedale Admiral  103907  Sire:Thistledown Valderana  Dam:Glebedale Armani.

16.L Hampson  Penhconlls Misterious Lady  178691  Sire:Forlan Mastercard  Dam:Penhwylls Mistique.

17.L Hampson  Lingardswood Saffia  RAF   Sire:Highflown Jadhet  Dam:Tamevalley Serena.

20.E Sherlock  Swinford Heleri  RAF  Sire:Ffermymorlais Tramp  Dam:Baledon Hanina.

30.K Ruddick & D Saunders  Cindahren Tiger Valley  523  Sire:Tamevalley Tigga  Dam:Thistledown Heather.

39.S Dobbs  Illeybrook Infinity  178741  Sire:Talgarth Lucan  Dam:Penhwnllys Fluer De Mon.

 

40.A Broomhall  Elcon Highlights  RAF  Sire:Blaenau Venon  Dam:Baledon Hafina.

 

 1st  7  2nd  40  3rd  39  4th  30.

 

 

3.Yearling colt

0 ENTRIES.

 

4.Yearling filly or gelding

41.E & S Parsons  Cascob Flutter  176717  Sire:Wernderris Charlie  Dam:Cascob Lastlight.

72.S Cassidy  Seaview Ella  176989  Sire:Penboeth Bowie  Dam:Penboeth Mair.

 

1st  41  2nd  72.

 

5.2 &3 yrs Colt

44.H Lowe  Glasfach Rattling Remake  100166  Sire;Penboeth Bon jovi  Dam:Rhesfair Lucy locket.

47.A Harding  Molehouse BobbiBlue 100394  Sire:Avron Trysor  Dam:Garnelog Beci.

 

1st  47.

 

6.2 &3 yrs Filly or gelding

0 ENTRIES

 

Section A Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

And championship Rosettes.

 

 

 

Section B                                        Not before 10.15am

7.Colt Foal

5.A Holt  Musbury The TroubleMaker  RAF Sire:Musbury Consortium  Dam: Paddock Petra

22.N Howarth  Hilin Olympus  104274  Sire:Carrwood Orpheus  Dam:Eyarth Zamira.

31.K Ruddick & D Saunders  Telynau Talin  104082  Sire:Telynau Octavian  Dam:Telynau Tara.

 

1st  5  2nd  31  3rd  22.

 

8.Filly  or Gelding Foal

2.S Tattersall  Telynau Trieste 178965  Sire:Telynau Octavian  Dam:Telynau Tivoili.

6.A Holt  Musbury Remember Me  RAF  Sire:Musbury Consortium  Dam:Mynach  Flirt.

28.G Eastwood  Hilin Mayflower  178957  Sire:Eyarth Tayma  Dam:Paddock Delilah.

35.R Wheeldon  Menai Madaline  RAF  Sire:Newton Hill Naughty Boy Charlie  Dam:Hilin Mona Lisa.

60.M French   Stoak Heulwen  179161  Sire:Hilin Harvest Gold  Dam:Stoak Thalia.

65.N Slack  Waxwing Jostle  178980  Sire:Eyarth Beau Geste   Dam:Aytounhill Anastasia.

 

1st  6  2nd  60  3rd  28  4th  65.

 

9.Yearling colt

32.S Gamon  Clanmill Midsummer Ragtime  102570  Sire:Glansevin Graffiti  Dam:Hilin Midsummers Nights Dream.

67.C Jones  Bunbury Farenheit  102665  Sire:Bunbury Satinwood  Dam:Bunbury Filligree.

 

1st  32  2nd  67.

 

 

10.Yearling filly or gelding

4.A Wood  Fairywood Titania  176700  Sire:Laithehill Mustard Seed  Dam:Heaton sequin.

37.R Wheeldon  Mompesson Late night Razzamataz  176863   Sire:Paddock Lorenzo  Dam:Mompesson Late Night Romance.

38.S Dobbs  Illeybrook Chanel  176597  Sire:Talgarth Lucan  Dam:Cadlanvalley Cashmere.

61.M French  Janpete DaisyChain  176790   Sire:Northlight Concerto  Dam:Llangeitho Prima Donna.

68.C Jones  Bunbury Felicity  177271  Sire:Millcroft Thriller  Dam:Bunbury Forgetmenot.

 

1st  68  2nd  38  3rd  37  4th  61.

 

11.2 &3 yrs Colt

0 ENTRIES.

 

 

12.2 &3 yrs Filly or gelding

29.G Eastwood  Coedendderw Chevalier  98678  Sire:Eyarth Tacoma  Dam:Pennwood Stella.

 

1st  29.

 

Section B Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

And championship Rosettes.

 

Welsh Part Bred                                  Not before 11am

13.Colt Foal

21.K Howarth  Fourgates Valentino  RAF  Sire:Doylan Pup Versace Dam:Fourgates Annanbel.

 

1st  21.

 

14.Filly or Gelding Foal

23.O Cubin  Moorfarm Arabella  26809  Sire:Tiny Bit Famous  Dam:Cadlanvalley Angelica.

 

1st  23.

 

15.Yearling colt

0 ENTRIES

 

16.Yearling filly or gelding

1. Davis Maesteg stud   Maesteg Masterpiece 14044  Sire:Foelas Llanc y seow  Dam:Maesteg Sea Holly.

 

1st  1.

17.2 &3 yrs Colt

0 ENTRIES.

18.2 &3 yrs Filly or gelding

47.N Wroe  Vale Royal Diane  25789  Sire:Davids Victor Llwyd  Dam:Monsuns Illusion.

54.J D Kelly  Brynnebo Bonney  25837  Sire:Glanvyrnwy Willam H Bonney  Dam:Hermits Sapphire Mist.

 

1st  47.

Part Bred Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

And championship Rosettes.

CHAMPION : 47.

RESERVE      :  21

 

Ring 2                                                                         9.30 am

Section  C

19.Colt Foal

3.J Harkness  Tynwydd Rafael 104652  Sire:Fronarth Nadal  Dam:Tynwydd Heather.

14.H Kibble  Tryfel Robin Hood  104616  Sire:Caebryn Endeavour  Dam:Tryfel Princess Royal.

43.J Smith  Windmill Telynor  104452   Sire: donys Llawen  Dam:Windmill Tegwch.

48.A Harding  Molehouse Daylight Discovery  RAF  Sire:Synod Apollo  Dam:Ewyn Hudoles.

58.J Harkness  Hillgarth Man Of Mystery  RAF  Sire:Blencila Ashley  Dam:Nebo Gypsy Queen.

 

1ST  43  2ND  3  3RD  14  4TH  58.

 

 

20.Filly or Gelding Foal

8.F Mayman  Leyswick Pixierose  178674  Sire:Leyswick Hagro  Dam:Leyswick Pixie Lot.

50.G Neild  Coverdale Diamonds Are Forever  RAF  Sire:Dycott Diplomat  Dam: Blackbourn Rosina.

71.S Clohessy  Ringside Ring rosesmm179327  Sire:Cwmmaddocc Neifion  Dam:Rivervalley Rose of Texas.

 

1ST  8  2ND  50  3RD  71.

 

21.Yearling colt

46.C Tait  Llanidan Rocco  102218  Sire:Parvadean Reaction  Dam:Ruska Della.

69.C Ingram  Shankly Mastermind  179111  RAF  Sire:Moorcroft The Master  Dam:Tyntyla Elen.

 

1ST  46.

 

22.Yearling filly or gelding

51.G Neild  Bluehaven Dakota Moon  178065  Sire:Laurtom Dancemaster  Dam:Bryncarreg Duffy.

56.W Dewhurst  Pasadena Continental  177213  Sire:Parvadean Reaction  Dam:IIar Boneddigges Aur.

62.S Cassidy  Leyeswick Bouncing Jack  103567  Sire:Leyeswick Casino Jack  Dam:Leweswick Uptown Girl.

70.C Ingram  Wyken Sweet Silhouette  177517  Sire:Wyken Rob Roy  Dam:Bwllfa Seren.

 

1ST  56  2ND  51  3RD  62.

 

 

23.2 &3 yrs Colt

59.J Harkness  Hillgarth Mastermind  100153  Sire:Parvadean Recharge  Dam:Nebo Gypsy Queen.

 

1ST  59.

 

24.2 &3 yrs Filly or gelding

15.H Kibble  Banroc Golden Rose  172359  Sire:Ffoslas Golden Rancher  Dam:Tyssul Dana.

26.G Armstrong  Chesmere Kiss Me Kate  171659  Sire:Trehenlli

Chesmere Rascal  Dam:Ashgrove Wendi.

34.S Rodgers  Fwrog Pinot Grigio  174335  Sire:Trevallion Jacob  Dam:Hardys Gwyneth.

42.J Smith  Donys Stand N Deliver  101421  Sire:Donys Importance  Dam:Synod Rosie O Neil.

52.G Neild  Bluehaven Kat Von D  175583  Sire:Trevallion Admiral  Dam:Bluehaven Rebekah.

55.J D Kelly  Brynnebo Candy  175742  Sire:Brynnebo Amber Flash  Dam:Ffosyfran Candy.

 

1ST  15  2ND  42  3RD  52  4TH  55.

 

Section C Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

And championship Rosettes.

CHAMPION : 15.

RESERVE      : 8.

 

 

Section D Foal                                   Not before 10.15am

25.Colt Foal

64.J Townsend  Whindar Hannibal  RAF   Sire:Thorneyside Golden Boy  Dam:Brynithon Clarice.

73.M White  Hillgarth True Colours  104237  Sire:Gellifach Sam  Dam:Pennal Sidan.

 

1ST  64.

 

 

26.Filly or Gelding Foal

49.W Ennion  Coldwell Mali  179184  Sire:Llechfryn Josiwa  Dam:Geler Mali.

 

1ST  49.

 

 

27.Yearling colt

0 ENTRIES.

 

 

28.Yearling filly or gelding

9.W Ennion  Coldwell Heather  177611  Sire:Cwmclwyd Cardi Flyer  Dam:Geler Dwgnwen.

 

NF

 

29.2 &3 yrs Colt

10.M Burden  Danaway Vegas  98893  Sire:Drogeda Stormy Tempest  Dam:Danaway Crackling Rose.

 

1ST  10.

 

30.2 &3 yrs Filly or gelding

11.D Morrisson  Cruglwyd Gwawr 172794  Sire:Cruglwyd Brenin  Dam:Cruglwyd Edith.

63.R France  Kylebeck Carina  171859  Sire:Thorneyside Creamboy  Dam:Cascob Delyth.

 

1ST  11.

 

Section D Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

And championship Rosettes.

CHAMPION : 49.

RESERVE      : 11.

 

 

 

 

Foal Championship – All 1st placed foals to compete for sash.

CHAMPION: 49.

RESERVE     : 7.

Overall Welsh Youngstock Championship –  All Welsh Champions and Reserves to compete for sash.

 

CHAMPION: 49.

RESERVE     : 7.

 

RIDDEN CLASSES Not before 1 pm

Novice Classes – Snaffle Bridles Only.  Not to have won a first prize in an open class before 1st Jan in current year.

 

37.Section A. B, Welsh Part Bred, Small breed M&M & Coloured 13.2 & under

1st  M Brewer  Swinford Patris.

2nd E Dante  Eeabrook Dante.

 

38.  .Section C, D, Welsh Part Bred,  Large breed M&M & Coloured over 13.2

1st C Smith  Betty Humbug

2nd S Cheadle  Maharg Diemunt Jiwibli

 

Novice Championship1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for championship rosette.

 

39 .Walk and trot class, helpers welcome in the ring

1st F Such  Trefriw Ambrose.

2nd I Brassington  Baledon Grey Buzzard.

 

40 .Lead Rein 12h & under A,B, P/B M&M & Coloured

Rider not to have attained their 9th birthday before 1st January in

the current year

1st P Gresty  Arad Confetti.

2nd M Meehan  Finglebridge Fleur De Lys.

3rd L Rayner  Maxweltown Meric.

4th I Brassington  Baledon Grey Buzzard.

 

41.First Ridden 12.2 and under A,B, P/B M&M & Coloured

Rider not to have attained their 12th birthday before 1st January in

the current year.

1st M Brewer  Swinford Patris.

2nd A Holt  Bronllys Cherry Blossom.

            Mini Championship – 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete  for championship

                Rosette.    

CHAMPION : M Brewer  Swinford Patris. 

RESERVE      : A HOLT  BRONLLYS CHERRY BLOSSOM.

 

 

Open Classes.

 

42.Section A – 4 years & over.

NF

 

43.Section B – 4 years & over.

1ST A Holt  Musbury Consortium.

 

44.Welsh Part Bred – 4 years & over.

NF

 

45.Welsh Section C – 4 years & over.

1st S Cheadle    Maharg Diemunt Jiwibli.

 

46.Welsh Section D – 4 years & over.

1st H Armstrong  Cathael Fatima.

2nd J Taylor  Dyffryngwy Hannah.

3rd Z Rudd  Olfen Mr Softee.

47.Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland.

1st N Schofield  Sellernane Beauty Girl.

 

48.Open Ridden Coloured.

1st A Meehan  San Cler Cardinal.

2nd V Johnson  Brodie Bear.

3rd C Smith  Betty Humbug.

 

CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST & 2ND PRIZEWINNERS CLASSES TO COMPETE FOR CHAMPIONSHIP  ROSETTE.

CHAMPION : A Holt  Musbury Consortium.

RESERVE      : A Meehan  San Cler Cardinal

 

SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP ,ALL RIDDEN CHAMPIONS AND RESERVES TO COMPETE FOR SASH

CHAMPION : A Holt  Musbury Consortium.

RESERVE      : A Meehan  San Cler Cardinal

                                                            

 

Results – Summer Silver Medal Sunday 27th August

WELSH SECTION A

RING 1- 10am

CLASS 1. STALLION.

316. E Waller  Fieldcote Dreadlocks  69414  Sire: Haverford Flight  Dam: Fieldcote Ladies Curls.

365. K Walker  Sunwillow Troy  93148  Sire: Thistledown Olympic Boy  Dam: Sunwillow Imogen.

391. L Hampson  Selehems Lord Cannon  91166 Sire: Shamrocklake Lord Caernarfon  Dam: Gikfach Queen Of Hearts.

1st  391    2nd   365.

 

CLASS 2.GELDING FOUR YR OLD & OVER.

189. D Owen  Trehenlli Noa  95612  Sire: Trehwfa Playtime  Dam: Ganelog Beci.

1st  189.

 

CLASS 3.BARREN MARE.

329. C Lockley  Colne Fairy Footsteps  150988  Sire: Nantdywyll Telor  Dam: Colne Nocturnal Flight.

331. S Franklin  Sarum Queen Of The May  156847  Sire: Vechtzicht Hywell

Dam: Friars Silver Queen.

345. J Mulholland  Ormond Cotton socks  168084  Sire: Tiffwyl Midas  Dam: Synod Pinkie.

346. J Mulholland  Ormond Lilly May  163243  Sire: Tiffwyl Midas  Dam: Baledon Miss Dior

387. W Dewhurst  Glynwyn Honeybunch  104339  Sire: Waithwith Denver  Dam: Crepping Serenade.

1st  331  2nd  387   3rd  345    4th  329  

 

CLASS 4.JUNIOR BROOD MARE.

190. D Hibbert  Pontblyddyp Braith  161712  Sire: Brynrodin Morgan  Dam: Pontblyddyn Menna.

801. C & D  Powell  Rhesfair Lady Gaga  165435  Sire: Dukeshill Magnum  Dam: Caerheulog Lady Jane

1st   190   2nd   801.

 

 

CLASS 5. SENIOR BROOD MARE.

309. L Milner  Colne Tulip  151156  Sire: Nantdywyll Telor  Dam: Colne Tatiana.

326. C J Wood  Pontllys J. Lo  134523  Sire: Lacy Trydar  Dam: Pontllys Delyth Ddu.

338. E Gardiner  Egoes Evensong  146146  Sire: Blackhill Gamecock  Dam: Hollytree Jemma.

344. W Lowe-Barnes  Fouroaks Charisma  140345  sire: Gwyn Rhosyn  Frenin  Dam: Fouroaks Carmela.

357. M H Smith & S L Fisher  Tamevalley Serena  142175  Sire: Tamevalley Paris  Dam: Cledwyn Seren Dlws.

392. L Hampson  Forlan Honey Cookie  133110  Sire: Friars Liberty  Dam: Forlan Honey Pops.

495. B Thompson  Penech Bellisa  156629  Sire: Flydon Hapus Ap Henri  Dam: Randan Bellisimo.

1st  344    2nd  495   3rd  392   4th   338.

 

 

CLASS 6. FOAL

191. D Hibbert  Pontblyddyn Foal  RAF  Sire: Glangwna Gelert  Dam: Pontblyddyn Braith.

310. L Milner  Hulme Foal   Raf  Sire: Heniarth Yo Ho Ho Dam: Colne Tulip.

327. C J Wood  Mosswood April Delight  88392  Sire: Friars Golden Wedlock  Dam: Pontllys J. Lo.

339. E Gardiner  Rengrove Regan  RAF  Sire: Rengrove Romeo  Dam: Egoes Evensong.

393. L Hampson   Withymead Honey crunch  RAF  Sire: Blanch Mikado  Dam: Forlan Honey Cookie.

 802.C & D Powell  Ceridenes Royal occasion  RAF    Sire: Thistledown Lord Of The Flies  Dam: Rhesfair Lady Gaga

1st  393   2nd   802   3rd  327   4th   191.

                               

CLASS 7. YEARLING FILLY.

198. M Ballard  Forlan Honey Sugarpops  177440  Sire: Forlan Humdinger  Dam: Forlan Honey Poppet.

302. G Jefferies  Dargale Auntie Annie  177378  Sire: Blaenau Five star Dam: Dargale Athena.

 

317. E Waller  Dycott Buttons & Bows  177146  Sire: Senny Kendal  Dam: Grangefields April Star.

330. C Lockley  Eaveswood Fairy Footprint  176816  Sire: Brynrodyn Pele  Dam: Colne Fairy Footsteps.

341. S Williams  Pendock Mischief  178314  Sire: Hillmead Jay  Dam: Pendock Piazza.

350. W Lowe-Barnes  Lacy Chanels Dream Catcher  176696  Sire: Lacy Pishyn  Dam: Four Oaks Coco Chanel.

1st  302   2nd  317   3rd  350   4th  330.

 

CLASS 8. YEARLING COLT.

318. E Waller  Brynrodyn Dante  102906  Sire: Cwmhendy Buster  Dam: Crumpwell Serena.

332. S Franklin  Tamevalley Shogun  102964  Sire: Heniarth Quinell  Dam: Tamevalley Seren  Arian.

351. S Anderson  Thistledown Hawai Five O  103135  Sire: Gartconnel Shooting Star  Dam: Thistledown  Xotic.

496. B Thompson  Penech Benvolio  102668  Sire: Penech Romeo  Dam: Penech Bamberlina.

1st  332   2nd  351.

 

CLASS 9.TWO YR OLD FILLY.

311.A & D Harding  Pentrefelin Siesta  174822  Sire: Pendock Celabration Dam: Wilcrick Eleri. 

343. S Booth  Witchhill Candy cotton  174555  Sire: Morvanna Monza  Dam: Afan Sussudio.

358. P Fielding  Tryfel Royal Princess  174418  Sire:Tryfel Triumph  Dam: Tryfel Anwen.

1st  343   2nd  358    3rd  311.

 

CLASS 10. TWO YR OLD COLT.

312. A & D Harding  Molehouse Bobbiblue  100394  Sire:Arvon Trysor  Dam: Gamelog Beci.

320. E Waller  Sunwillow Walter  99984  Sire: Delami Darth Vader  Dam: Sunwillow Dido.

336. H Lowe   Glasfach Rattling Remake  100166  Sire: Penboeth Bon Jovi  Dam: Rhesfair Lucy locket.

353. A Higgins  Pinewell Storm  101097  Sire: Pinewell Bucks Fizz  Dam: Dryfe Sibrwd Y Gwynt.

1st  320   2nd  353   3rd  312.

 

CLASS 11.THREE YR OLD FILLY.

319. E Waller  Delami Brienna  172098  Sire: Delami Destiny  Dam: Brynrodyn Boneddices.

388. W Dewhurst  Falwen Hopes And Dreams  173424  Sire: Glyncoch Imperial  Dam: Glynwyn Honeybunch.

497. B Thompson  Flydon Merciwri  1728212  Sire: Flydon Hnyl  Dam: Flydon Arian Byw.

1st  388   2nd  319   3rd   497.

 

 

 

CLASS 12. THREE YR OLD COLT.

0 entries

 

CLASS 13. GELDING ONE , TWO & THREE YR OLD.

308. L Milner  Colne Tiago  98170  Sire: Nantdywyll Telor  Dam: Colne Tiara.

340. M Gardiner  Lacy Mac  98802  Sire: Lacy Pishyn  Dam: Brynrodyn Minnie.

1st  340.

 

 

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP. 

Champ: 388

Res: 320.

SECTION A CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ: 388

Res: 344.

 

 

 

 

WELSH SECTION B.

RING 2.- 10am.

CLASS 14. STALLION.

195. G Eastwood  Nefydd Adferth  86733  Sire:Hilin Carnedd  Dam: Nefydd Arabella.

193. C Jones  Bunbury Firecrest  86813 Sire: Bunbury Figaro  Dam: Bunbury Forget menot.

352. S Anderson  Thistledown Dire Strait  78449  Sire: Paddock Sahara  Dam: Paddock Pleasure.

1st  352   2nd  195.

 

 

CLASS 15. GELDING FOUR YR OLD & OVER.

342. E Cheetham  Valentine Hugo  65539  Sire: Stoak Tudor  Dam: Waxwing Heather Belle.

1st  342.

 

CLASS 16. BARREN MARE.

323. C Elder  Bunbury Cream Puff  158930  Sire: Bunbury Satinwood  Dam: Bunbury Crème Brulee.

354. H Roberts  Penucha Gina  155219  Sire: Brynoffa Monaco  Dam: Penucha Glesni.

381. J Baigent  Mompesson Summer Breeze 51839  Sire: Mompesson Wild Party  Dam: Mompesson Morning light.

1st  354   2nd  381   3rd   323

CLASS 17 .BROOD MARE.

 186. V Radcliffe Telynau Glain  159357  Sire: Eyarth Mercury  Dam: Telynau Gwyneira.

305. E LL Hughes  Treflan Sara   159623  Sire: Laithehill Oberon  Dam:Treflan Tanwen.

324. Mr & Mrs Butterworth    Paddock Alesha  148370  Sire: Moelview Charmer boy  Dam: Paddock Peioni.

363. K Walker  Brynoffa Sapphire  136956  Sire:  Griashall Kiwi  Dam: Douthwaite Sign.

368. K  Cheetham  Carrwood Songlark  159590  Sire: Carrwood Opheus  Dam: Lemonshill Alarch.

1st  368   2nd  305   3rd  186.

 

 

CLASS 18. FOAL.

187. V Radcliffe  Timbersbrook  Foal   RAF  Sire: Byley Aragorn  Dam: Telynau glain.

325. Mr & Mrs Butterworth  Paddock Prima Donna  RAF  Sire: Mintfield Sand Piper  Dam: Padddock Alesha.

306. E LL Hughes  Treflan Elfed  RAF  Sire: Eyarth Quartz  Dam: Treflan  Sara.

364. K Walker  Brynoffa Sophia  RAF   Sire: Brynoffa Jazz  Dam: Brynoffa Sapphire.

369. K Cheetham  Carrwood Skydance  RAF  Sire: Moelview Moonstruck  Dam: Carrwood Songlark.

1st  369   2nd  306   3rd  187.

 

CLASS 19. YEARLING FILLY.

499. S L Bramwell  Crookbank Penny Moon  178411  Sire: Russettwood Elation  Dam: Rotherwood Penny Whisper.

803. M French  Janpete Daisy chain  176790  Sire: Northlight Concerto  Dam: Llangitho Prima Donna.

 

 

CLASS 20. YEARLING COLT.

307. E LL Hughes  Treflan Deio  102496  Sire: Treflan Trysor  Dam: Treflan Mari Bach.

355. L Wilson  Walseker Colrado  102390  Sire: Paddock Rio  Dam: Paddock Petula.

1st  355   2nd  307.

 

 

CLASS 21. TWO YR OLD FILLY.

194. C jones Bunbury Champagne  175276  Sire: Bunbury Figaro  Dam: Bunbury Charlotte.

382. J Baigent  Mompesson Penny Royal  174808  sire: Laithehill Oberon  Dam: Mompesson Party Thyme.

493.W Clarke  Wincham Symphony  174785  Sire: Thistledown Alhaarth  Dam: Hilin Sienna.

498. K Cheetham  Carrwood Moonsong  175535  Sire: Moelview Moonstruck  Dam: Carrwood Songlark.

1st   382.

 

 

CLASS 22. TWO YR OLD COLT.

359. C Mansfield  Howfield Vegas  101768  Sire: Birkinbrook Leonidas  Dam: Thistledown Venice.

1st  359.

 

CLASS 23. THREE YR OLD FILLY.

356. Mr & Mrs Lynes  Monalaw Mannon  175419  Sire: Laithhill Oberon   Dam:  Moelgarnedd Rhiannon.

494. W Clarke  Waxwing Penny Paradise  172405  Sire: Eyarth Beau Geste  Dam: Millcroft peasure.

1st  494.

 

CLASS 24. THREE YR OLD COLT.

0 entries

 

CLASS 25. GELDING ONE , TWO & THREE YR OLD.

0 entries

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ: 355

Res: 494

SECTION B CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ: 355

Res: 368

 

 

WELSH PART BRED.

RING 2- (NOT BEFORE 1pm)

CLASS 26. YEARLING FILLY.

0 entries

 

CLASS 27. YEARLING COLT.

0 entries

 

CLASS 28. TWO & THREE  YR OLD FILLY.

0 entries

 

 

CLASS 29. TWO  & THREE  YR OLD COLT.

 188. I Boylan  Litton Harrison  14049  Sire: Llanarth Aristocat  Dam: Brynoffa Honey Suckle.

367. S Grundy  Littlebyrom Dun Edition  25676  Sire:Henleydown Finale  Dam: Littlebyrom Hermione Granger.

1st  188.

 

CLASS 30. GELDING ONE , TWO & THREE YR OLD.

394. L Hampson  Telynau Count Romeo  13583  Sire: Myrrormere Mr Potter  Dam: Telynau Capri.

 

CLASS 31.  GELDING  FOUR YR OLD & OVER.

0 entries

 

 

CLASS 32.  MARE.

360. J Walker  Shillito Miss Money Penny  19257  Sire: Deanshill Royal Portrait  Dam: Bracon Tiara.

395. L Hampson  Telynau Capri  22398  Sire: Telynau Just William  Dam: Doulton Classic.

806. G Jones  Royal Amourette  17368    Sire: Sandbourne Royal Ensign  Dam: Royal Quartz.

1st  360    2nd   395.

 

CLASS 33. FOAL.

0 entries

 

CLASS 34. STALLION.

807. G Jones  Balfour Whisper   10429    Sire: Strinesdale Matador  Dam: Balfour Squirrels Simone.

1st  807.

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ: 188

Res: 394.

PART BRED CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ: 188

Res: 360.

 

DATE FOR YOUR DIARY :

NWAWPCS  FOAL AND YEARLING SHOW.

SATURDAY 11 th NOVEMBER 2017.

SOUTHVIEW EQUESTRIAN CENTRE.

 

 

WELSH SECTION C.

RING 3.  10am.

CLASS 35. YEARLING FILLY.

0 entries

 

CLASS 36. YEARLING COLT.

303. S Marten  Gweryd Sionyn  103006  Sire: Brynnebo Magic  Dam: Gweryd Ela.

374. D Baird  Costa Master Jack  102604  Sire; Donys General Jack  Dam: Costa Jubilee.

386.S Prescott  Newgap Passion  101909  Sire: Rhoswen Guardsman  Dam: Newgap April Dawn.

804.J Smith  Starlans Sun Ray  44944   Sire: Laurtom Glyndwr  Dam: Donys Lucy Locket.

1st  804   2nd  386   3rd  374.

 

 

CLASS 37. TWO YR OLD FILLY.

198. M Ballard  Blaencila Poppy  174525  Sire: Blaencila Bonheddwr  Dam: Cwmcylla Philamina.

396. G Neild  Bluehaven Kat D Von  175583  Sire: Trevallion Admiral  Dam: Bluehaven Rebekah.

1st  198.

 

CLASS 38. TWO YR OLD COLT.

0 entries

 

 

CLASS 39. THREE YR OLD FILLY.

322. H Kibble  Banroc Golden Rose  172359  Sire: Ffoslas Golden rancher  Dam: Tyssul Dana.

1st  322.

 

CLASS 40. THREE YR OLD COLT.

0 entries

 

CLASS 41. GELDING ONE , TWO & THREE YR OLD.

304.  S Marten  Fwrog Gwinny  100119  Sire: Gweunydd Sion William  Dam : Fwrog Gwenfair.

1st  304.

 

CLASS 42. GELDING FOUR YR OLD & OVER.

347. H Horton  Settvalley The Gladiator  93117  Sire: Coverdale Ap Dyfodol  Dam: Mardruid Serafina.

361. S Cheadle  Maharg Diemunt Jiwibli  95613  Sire: Annod St Bert  Dam: Menai Radiant Queen.

390. C Hillan  Coedfedw Eros Dreamboy  88476  Sire: Cascob Trafalgar  Dam: Coedfedw Cowslip

1st  347   2nd  390.

 

CLASS 43. BARREN MARE.

233. C Ingram  Emros Lili  165838  Sire: Dycott Touch of Class  Dam: Fourwinds Lili.

385. S Booth  Mowcastle Magical Moment  12883  Sire; Tawelfan Red Robin Dam: Porchin Magical Princess.

362. S Cheadle  Menai Naomi  130823  Sire: Menai Cadfridog  Dam: Fronerthig Nina.

1st  233   2nd  385.

 

CLASS 44. BROOD MARE.

313. A & D Harding  Ewyn Hudoles   46754  Sire: Parvadean Reload  Dam: Ewyn Cadi Ddu.

333. N Mathews & D Smith  Synod Rally On  136837  Sire: Synod Gold Smith  Dam: Synod Rally.

375. R Bennett  Costa Jubilee  166411  Sire: Moorcroft The Master  Dam: Danaway Sante Fe.

1st  375    2nd  333    3rd  313.

 

CLASS 45. FOAL.

314. A & D Harding  Molehouse Daylight Discovery  RAF  Sire: Synod Apollo  Dam: Ewyn Hudoles.

334. N Mathews & D Smith  Trevallion Mr Jones  RAF  Sire: Synod Robyn Dundee  Dam: Synod Rally On.

376. R Bennett  Costa Holly  RAF  Sire: Tycwm Master Joe  Dam: Costa Jubilee.

1st  376   2nd  334    3rd  314.

 

CLASS 46. STALLION.

321. Mr & Mrs J Kirk  Donys Importance  81673  Sire: Donys Llawen  Dam: Synod Glamour Chick.

377. S Rodgers  Lynards Mr Tom  75162  Sire: Telynau Deryn Du  Dam: Felinmor Penny Black.

379. J G Watson  Bryncarreg Alfie Boe  92380 Sire: Rocklane Major  Dam: Bryncarreg Cinderella.

380. J G Watson  Pantyfid Flash Jack  77935.  Sire: Bryncarreg Lightening Jack   Dam: Pantyfid Toy.

805. J Smith  Donys Reem   92053   Sire: Donys Llanwen  Dam: Synod Glamour Chick.

1st  380   2nd  805    3rd  377

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ: 322

Res: 804

SECTION C CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ:375

Res: 380.

WELSH SECTION D.

RING 4.  10am.

CLASS 47. YEARLING FILLY.

0 entries

CLASS 48. YEARLING COLT.

197. C Jeffries  Jeffries Adonis   103712    Sire: Donys President  Dam: Bookhamlodge Fancy Ribbons.

370. G Jones  Haighmoor Satelite  102502  Sire: Thorneyside The Highflyer  Dam: Brynithon Magical Lady.

1st  370   2nd  197

 

CLASS 49. TWO YR OLD FILLY.

0 entries

 

CLASS 50. TWO YR OLD COLT.

335.E Armstrong  Horeb Warrior  101473  Sire: Horeb Luke McCoy  Dam: Tyhen Tirion Haf.

1st  335

 

 

CLASS 51. THREE YR OLD FILLY.

366. J Haywood  Trefaes Awen  172688  Sire: Trefaes Exterminator  Dam: Trefaes Abby.

371. D Morrisson  Cruglwyd Gwawr  172794  Sire: Cruglwyd Brenin  Dam: Cruglwyd Edith.

1st  366   2nd  371

 

CLASS 52. THREE YR OLD COLT.

372. T Owen  Katoms Ive Been Tangoed  98744  Sire: Abergavenny Tango  Dam: Caebryn First lady.

397. G Howatson  SanGrug Dusty Bin  99684 Sire: Pentrefelin Jake  Dam: Gwenddwr Dream of Gold.

1st  397

 

CLASS 53. GELDING ONE, TWO & THREE YR OLD.

373. K Weyman  Alverley Royal Warrior  98244  Sire: Gwynfafes Cunedda Wledig  Dam: Llechid Ebony.

1st  373

 

CLASS 54. GELDING FOUR YR OLD & OVER.

196. C Jeffries  Senators Welsh Flair  97417  Sire: Thorneyside Brenin  Dam: Pentrefelin Esmerelda.

384. D Smith  Avonvalley Aussie Rules   77030  Sire:Avonvalley  Cardiff Arms  Dam: Aldwych Rambling Rose.

398. G Howatson  Sangrug Highway Man  95553  Sire: Pentrefelin Jake  Dam: Rhamdir Hafina.

1st  384   2nd  398    3rd  196

 

CLASS 55. BARREN MARE .

192. A Garvey  Glynffynnon Glitz N Glamour  164200  Sire: Crugybar Mabon Mai  Dam: Fwrog Gwenan.

378. M Jones  Deytheur Holly  156137  Sire: Deytheur Mr Terry  Dam: Deytheur Harriet.

383. G Holt  Wilgar Megan Mai  146107  Sire: Crugybar Mabon Mai  Dam: Anfil Vidal.

1st   383     2nd  192

 

CLASS 56. BROOD MARE.

399. G Howatson  Haighmoor Seren Wen  159488  Sire: Trevallion Hooch  Dam: Haighmoor Glain.

1st   399

 

CLASS 57. FOAL.

400. G Howatson  Sangrug Sam I Am  RAF  Sire: Pentrefelin Jake  Dam: Haighmoor Seren Wen.

1st   400

 

CLASS  58. STALLION.

301.D Johnson  Abergavenny Tango  81076   Sire: Danaway Tango Dam: Abergavenny Red Lady.

389. A Peers  Panty Dwr Mister Nice Guy  71797  Sire: Parkhurst Flash Harry Dam: Irwastadd Llwen.

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Champ: 366

Res: 373

SECTION D CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champ: 399

Res: 383                            

 

                          CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNING ORDER.

 

                    FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP.

                   Champ: 393        Res: 376

          MILLCROFT GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP.

                    Champ: 342

       OVERALL YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP.

                Champ:355      Res: 388

             SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP.

                      Champ: 355    Res: 399

 


 

 

 

 

Results – Youngstock Show - Easter Monday 17th April    

 

Section A

1.    Yearling Filly or Gelding.

      242. S Hoyle  Forlan Starflower  177789  Sire: Forlan Billy Elliot  Dam: Castlemead

Starlight.

243. E A Sherlock  Swinford Jolene  177525  Sire: Swinford Apache  Dam: Swinford

Joyous.

244. E A Sherlock  Swinford Hyfred  177524  Sire: swinford Apache  Dam: Baledon

Hanina.

297. C Lockley  Eaveswood Fairy Footprint 176816  Sire: Brynodyn Pele  Dam: Colne

Fairy Footsteps.

 

      1st 297     2nd 244    3rd 242

 

 

2.    Yearling Colt

      285. S Anderson  Thistledown Hi Jack  103133 Sire: Gartconnel Shooting Star  Dam:

Thistledown Sky High.

299. A Harding  Molehouse choirboys Golden Charm  102264  Sire: Wilmera Choirboy

Dam: Garnelog Beci.

.

1st 285.

.

3.Two year old filly or gelding

      237.E & M Gardiner  Lacy Melissa  175288  Sire:Lacy Jenson  Dam: Brynrodyn Minnie

287. P Fielding  Tryfel Royal Princess  174418  Sire: Tryfel Triumph  Dam: Tryfel Anwen.

298. C Lockley  Maenaddwyn Electra  174395  Sire: Synod Mr Big Shot  Dam: Llwynan

Catrin.

 

1st  287     2nd  298     3rd  237

 

4.Two year old colt

       238.. Costello Family  Delami Bravado  100102  Sire:Dukeshill Dotcom  Dam: Brynrodyn

Blodwen.

245. E A Sherlock  Swinford Hallmark  101081  Sire: Maesgwyn Hi Five  Sire: Swinford

Apache.

259. A Devenney  Sunwillow William  99983  Sire: Delami Darthvader  Dam: Heniarth

Yabadabadoo.

300. A Harding  Molehouse BobbiBlue  100394  Sire; Avron Trysor  Dam: Garnelog Beci.

373.M French  Cindahren Wild Crusader  99916  sire;Cascob Wild at Heart  Dam: Dyfed

Rapture

 

1st  239    2nd  284     3rd  260

 

 

5.Three year old filly or gelding

      239.E & M Gardiner  Lacy Mac  98802  Sire: Lacy Phisyn Dam: Brynrodyn Minnie.

260. A Devenney  Julmar Lilly Rose  100387  Sire: Gartconnel Cicero  Dam:  Julmar Sweet

Rose.

284.C North & A Jordan  Lacy Paige  172023  Sire: Frongoch Cardi  Dam: Lacy Purlen.

 

1st  239   2nd  284      3rd  260

 

 

 6. Three year old colt.

      255. L Hampson  Lingardswood Henri  97904  Sire: Thistledown Olympic Boy  Dam:

Thistledown HummingTop.

362. K Ruddick  & D Saunders   Thistledown Little Joe  99318  Sire: Thistledown Special

Vip   Dam: Maestir Liana.

 

1st   255     

 

 

CHAMPION:  285  S ANDERSON   THISLEDOWN  HI JACK.

RESERVE :      239  E & M GARDINER   LACY MAC

 

Section A Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

The National Welsh “Brightwells Sec A In Hand “ Championship.

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

      7.Yearling Filly or Gelding.

      272. C Mansfield  Greigiau Spring Caramel  176929  Sire: Cadlenvalley Romeo  Dam:

Moelgardnedd Dela.

277. J Mansfield  Cadlanvalley Jodettevv176439  Sire: Russettwood Elation  Dam:

Waxwing Penny Precious.

281. C Jones  Bunbury Felicity  177271  Sire: Millcroft Thriller  Dam: Bunbury

Forget Menot.

363. J Cassidy   Stoak Taloulah  176571  Sire: Hilin Harvest Gold  Dam:

Stoak Topaz.

368. G Eastwoood  Hilin Tamara  176781  Sire: Eyarth Tayma  Dam: Hilin  Tysni.

371. M French  Janpete Daisy Chain  176790  Sire: Northlight Concerto  Dam:

Llangeitho Prima Donna.

 

 1ST  277    2ND 363     3RD  281     4TH 371     5TH  272

 

 

 

 

 

8.Yearling Colt.

248. A Holt  Musbury Special Edition  102678  Sire: Musbury Consortium  Dam: Skellorn Miss Ellie.

271. R Hensby  Laithehill Piccalo  103234  Sire: Eyarth Tayma  Dam: Laithehill Symphony.

286. S Anderson  Thistledown Jaziman  102992  Sire: Mintfield Sandpiper  Dam: Rhydspence Sheer Joy.

364. S Gamon  Clanmill Midsummer Rag-Time  102570  Sire: Glansevin Graffiti  Dam:

Hilin  Midsummer Nights Dream.

 

1ST  286    2ND 271     

 

 

9.Two year old filly or gelding

270. R Hensby  Laithehill Hollyhock  174290  Sire: Laithehill Oberon  Dam: Laithehill Honesty.

273. C Mansfield  Greigau Spring Seren  175393  Sire: Cadlenvalley Romeo  Dam: Moelgardnedd Dela.

282. C Jones  Bunbury Champagne  175276  Sire: Bunbury Figaro  Dam: Bunbury charlotte

283.E Lynes  Monalaw Manon  175419  Sire: Laithehill Oberon  Dam: Moelgardnedd

Rhiannon.

366. K Cheetham  Carrwood Moonsong  175535  Sire: Moelview moonstruck  Dam:

Carrwood Songlark.

 

1ST 270    2ND283     3RD 282      4TH 273

 

 

 

10.Two year old colt

261. A Devenney  Waxwing Seafarer  100387  Sire: Cwrtycadno Cymro  Dam: Mynach Oceana.

278. J Mansfield  Janpete Touch of Class  100499  Sire: Janpete Tom thumb  Dam:

Janpete Babycham.

 

1ST  278

 

 

 

11.Three year old filly or gelding

254. S Wallace  Linksbury O Zara 429IR  Sire: Linksbury Olivia  Dam: Linksbury Royal Charm.

N/F

 

 

12.Three year old colt

293. V Andrews  Bronheulog Cool Cat  97950  Sire: Hilin Glyndwr  Dam: Bronheulog

China Doll.

 

1ST 293

 

 

CHAMPION: 277  J MANSFIELD  CADLANVALLEY  JODETTE

RESERVE:      278  J MANSFIELD   JANPETE  TOUCH OF CLASS

 

Section B Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

The National Welsh “Brightwells Sec B  In Hand “ Championship.

.

 

 

 

 

Welsh Part Bred

     13.Yearling Filly or Gelding

      275. J Walker  Robjan Bluebell  26516  Sire: Woodview Filadori  Dam: Robjan Tiger Liili.

 

1ST  275

 

14.Yearling Colt.

374. T Jones   Telynau Cartier  14061  Sire: Witko Cool Cat  Dam: Telynau Capri.

377. E Howard  Izzell Code Of Honour  14148  Sire: Crimson Code Of Conduct  Dam: Archwood Amazing Grace.

 

N/F

 

15.Two year old filly or gelding

      16.Two year old colt

 

17.Three year old filly or gelding

258. L Hampson  Telynau Count Romeo  13583  Sire: Myrrormere Mr Potter  Dam: Telynau Capri.

375.T Jones  Telynau Careron  13569  Sire: Telynau Just William  Dam: Doulton

Classic.

 

1ST  258

 

 

18.Three year old colt

228.S Griffin  Khabaqui Prince Rupert of Poolwich

 

1st  228.

 

CHAMPION: 275 J WALKER  ROBJAN BLUEBELL

RESERVE:       258 L HAMPSON   TELYNAU COUNT ROMEO

 

Part Bred Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

The National Welsh “Brightwells Sec WPBR  In Hand “ Championship.

 

 

 

Section C

19.Yearling Filly or Gelding

268. G Nield  Bluehaven Dakota Moon  178065  Sire: Laurtom Dancemaster  Dam: Bryncarreg Duffy.

288. W Dewhurst  Pasadena Continental  177213  Sire: Parvadean Reaction  Dam:

IlarBoneddiges Aur.

289. R Fenech  Annod Rosita  RAF  Sire: Annod St Burt  Dam: Annod Shear Elegance.

 

1ST 268   2ND 289

 

 

  20.Yearling Colt.

247. E M Waller  Popsters Olympic Star  102642  Sire: Caebryn Endeavour  Dam: Parvadean Red Dahlia.

365. H Kibble  Popsters Timeout  102462  Sire: Glebedale Playtime  Dam: Popsters

Playtime.

373. M French  Tynwydd Heathcliff  101976  Sire: Fronarth Nadal  Dam: Tynwydd Heather.

 

1ST 247

 

 

21.Two year old filly or gelding

269. G Nield  Bluehaven Kat Von D  175583  Sire: Trevallion Admiral  Dam: Bluehaven Rebekah.

276. S Prescott  Eywas Cherrys Delight  175760  Sire: Laurtom Dancemaster  Dam: Coeden Cherry B.

296. K J Heppenstall  Glynwyn Jesamine  175074  Sire: Glynwyn Gideon Dam: Glynwyn

Vespa

 

1ST 269   2ND 296    3RD  276

   22.Two year old colt.

      372. D Hulme  Ringside Roosevelt  101059   Sire: Llanweneth Flash Jack  Dam: Rivervalley

Rose Of Texas

 

1ST  372.

 

 

 

23.Three year old filly or gelding

240. Costello Family  Bluehaven Rock – Godess  173418  Sire: Trevallion Admiral  Dam: Bluehaven  Roxette.

279. H Parr  Infield Gem  172388  Sire: Glynwyn Matt Di Angelo  Dam: Hardys Gloriana.

376. C Ingram  Brackens Legacy  174061  Sire: Tynbryn Whatswanted  Dam: Rhyd-ddu

Heulwen

 

1ST 240    2ND 279

 

 

 

 

24.Three year old colt

246. J Welsh  Newgap Just Jack  97870  Sire: Rangeview Revenge  Dam: Dhanak Prudance.

251. McNeal Family  Hillgarth Lucky Legend  99450  Sire: Blaencila Ashley  Dam: Hillgarth Helen.

256. L Hampson  Settvalley The Avenger  Sire: 98214   Sire: Coverdale Ap Dyfodol  Dam:

Pentrefelin Mayday.

290. G Roberts  Karnarth Rod Stewart  98898  Sire: Karnarth Daniel  Dam: Rhyd Ddu Ria.

 

1ST  251      2ND 246    3RD 290     4TH 256

 

 

CHAMPION: 240  COSTELLO FAMILY  BLUEHAVEN ROCK

RESERVE:      247  POPSTERS OLYMPIC STAR

 

Section C Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

The National Welsh “Brightwells Sec C  In Hand “ Championship.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section D 

      25.Yearling Filly or Gelding

257. L Hampson  Willgar Jolene  177711  Sire: Gristhall Tokyo Joe  Dam: Willgar Megan Mai.

280.H Parr  Infield Storm Queen  178348  Sire: Menai Firestorm  Dam: Abergavenny Queenie.

291. D Baird  Bairdmoor Queen Elizabeth  177708  Sire: Brenig Andrew  Dam: Maesyfelin

Ellaise.

 

1st 291     2ND 257

 

 

 

26.Yearling colt.

274. G Holt  Willgar Kenny Rogers  103034  Sire: Twaelfan Jarvis Cocker  Dam: Willgar Margarita.

 

1ST 274

 

27.Two year old filly or gelding

 

 

28.Two year old colt

241.J Haywood  Fourways Black Max  101210  Sire: Fronarth Cenadwr Dam: Fourways Jade.

292. T Jones  Brynithon King Pin  100356  Sire: Thorneyside The Jackpot  Dam: Brynithon

Miss Magic.

 

1ST 292     2ND 241

 

 

29.Three year old filly or gelding

252. McNeal Family  Cilsane Ffansi  170041  Sire: Carnwallon Llenellyn  Dam: Cilsane

Medina.

 

N/F

 

 

30.Three year old colt

253. McNeal Family  Hillgarth Tango Express  99473  Sire: Abergavenny Tango  Dam: Gwendraeth Katie.

 

1ST 253

 

CHAMPION; 292 T JONES  BRYNITHON KING PIN

RESERVE:      291 D BAIRD  BAIRDMOOR QUEEN ELIZABETH

 

Section D Championship 1st & 2nd prize winners to compete for Bronze medal

The National Welsh “Brightwells Sec D   In Hand “ Championship.

.

 

 

Gelding Championship – Highest placed gelding from all classes to compete

CHAMPION: 239  LACY MAC. (SEC A)

 

Overall Welsh Youngstock

Championship –  All Welsh Champions and Reserves to compete.

 

CHAMPION: 285 THISLEDOWN HI JACK (SEC A)

RESERVE: 277 CADLANVALLEY JODETTE (SEC B)

 

 

 

Dates for 2017

 

Sunday 27th August

Summer Silver Medal Show, Byley

 

Saturday 11th November, Foal Show,

Southview

 

 

RIDDEN RESULTS

 

Introductory First Ridden

1.A Holt  Bronllys Cherry Blossom

2.D Such Trefriw Ambrose

 

 

Open lead Rein

1.G Jones Coedllyn Alexandra

2.J Woolston  Penech Welsh Maid

3.M Sampson  Coedana Shane

4.M Meehan  Finglebridgen Fleur De Lys

5.V Andrews  Colne Pookie

 

First Ridden

1. A Holt  Bronllys Cherry Blossom

2.P Barnes  Dyfed Carrabosse

 

Champion : A Holt  Bronllys Cherry Blossom

Reserve: G Jones Coedllyn Alexandra

 

Novice classes

Sec A ,B ,Welsh Part Bred ect.

 

1.E Eastwood  Hilin Jewel.

2.L Mitchell  Carrwood Pharaoh

3.E Wyn Marshalsay  Cwm-Melidwy Ateb

4.I Palethorpe Carrwood Aden Aur

5.J Jenkins  Hulme Signal Girl

6.V Andrews  Bronheulog Peter Pan

 

 

Sec C,D Welsh part Bred ect.

1.K Brown  Willgar Imperial Prince

 

Novice champion: K Brown Willgar Imperial Prince

Reserve :L Mitchell Carrwood Pharaoh

 

Open classes

Sec A

 

1.H Horton  Pentrefelin Playmate

2. E Wyn Marshalsay  Cwm-Melidwy Ateb

3.E Mohoney  Criccieth icon

 

Sec B

1.L Mitchell  Carrwood Pharaoh

2.K Brown  Musbury Consortium

3.I  Palethorpe  Carrwood Aden Aur

4.E Eastwood  Eyarth Sidney

5.J Jenkins  Hulme Signal Girl

6.E Donald  Balfour Hawkeye

 

Welsh Part Bred

1.C Hale  Campaston Mariquira

 

Sec C

1.H Horton Settvalley The Gladiator

2.V Costello  Dycott I,ve Arrived

 

Sec D

N/F

 

Open ridden:

1.D Such  colfox cloudy

 

Open Ridden Coloured

1.A Meehan  San Cler Cardinal

2.M Donald  Burghwallis Burlesque

 

 

CHAMPION: H Horton  Settvalley The Gladiator

Reserve:        A Meehan  San Cler Cardinal

 

 

SUPREME: H HORTON   SETTVALLEY THE GLADIATOR

RESERVE:  A HOLT  Bronllys Cherry Blossom

 

 

 

 

 

 WPCS BRONZE MEDAL FOAL & YOUNGSTOCK SHOW 

SATURDAY 12TH NOVEMBER 2016  

SOUTHVIEW EQUESTRIAN CENTRE. 

                                                                     JUDGES:

                     SECTION A                                                     Mr C Cobley – Tryfel Stud

                     SECTION B                                                     Mr J Parry – Talponciau Stud

                     SECTION C,D,M&M & COLOURED           Mrs C Ingram – Newbrook Stud

                     RIDDEN                                                          Mrs J Parry – Talponciau Stud

 

Ring 1. Section A

1.COLT FOAL.

404.A Haughton  Friars Gentleman  102378  Sire: Brynrodyn Bonheddwr  Dam: Friars True love.

406.L Hampson  Trindod Tigana  RAF  Sire: Tamevalley Tigga  Dam: Tanlan Yrorau.

416.S Bartley – Forsyth  Gwysal Diamond Gezza  102614  Sire: Friars Inferno  Dam: Friars Diamond Angel.

418.K Owen – Lilley  Synod pompous  102202  Sire: Synod Gold Flake  Dam: Synod Scarlet Ribbon.

435.A Jordan & C North  Fashley Arcadian  RAF  Sire: Betws Proffwynd  Dam: Bethal Awen

459.A Harding  Molehouse Choirboys Golden charm  102264  Sire: Wilmira Choirboy  Dam: Gamelog Beci.

1st 435.          2n   418.        3rd  404.      4th    459.

 

2.FILLY OR GELDING.

417.K Walker  Brynrodyn Day Lily  RAF  Sire: Langvennen Nelson  Dam: Brynrodyn Duchess.

419.K Owen – Lilley  Katons Ruby Tuesday  177431  Sire: Tee Toscanini  Dam: Synod Pinkie.

421.K Howitt  Islyn Rose  176549  Sire: Dukeshill Magnum  Dam: Islyn Heulwen.

436.J Harriss  Drumaddie Hannah  RAF  Sire: Chetwynd Chatterbox  Dam: Drumaddie Heulwen.

439.H J Hopkinson  Tollgate When.you.Wish  176949  Sire: Pendock Paige Boy  Dam: Tollgate Willows-Wish.

446.A & K Fletcher ,S Franklin  Sarum Rustling Rose  RAF  Sire: Blanche Gwillym  Dam: Sarum Whistling Rose.

456.L Thomas  Rhosbrenor Canto’es  176933  Sire: Brynrodyn Gruffydd  Dam: Rookery Sound Of Music.

464.S Jaworskj  Elcon Golden Ticket  RAF  Sire: Fronbach Destination  Dam: Llanai Golden Queen.

 472.M Record  Climery Shimmer & Shine  RAF Sire: Cascob Red Kite  Dam: Climery First Edition

1st    472.    2nd  446.    3rd   421.    4th    436.

 3.YEARLING COLT. 

424.H Lowe  Glasfach Rattling Remake  100166  Sire: Penboeth  Dam: Rhesfair Lucy Locket.

452.H Horton  Friars Cloud Of Tears  101020  Sire: Friars Superted  Dam: Friars Teardrop.

460.A Harding  Molehouse Bobbiblue  100394  Sire: Avron Tysor  Dam: Gamelog Beci.

1st  460.   2nd   452.   3rd  424.

 

4.YEARLING FILLY.

425.C J Wood  Arad Baby Jane  175623  Sire: Arad Horo  Dam: Hope Enna.

437.J Harriss & The Countess Of Shrewsbury  Drumaddie Catmint  101211  Sire: Cetwynd Chatterbox  Dam: Gartconnel Catkin.

441.P Gibbons  Lacy Jetta  175268  Sire: Lacy Pishyn  Dam: Lacy Jenna.

465.S Jaworski  Elcon Heavanna  174426  Sire: Pentrefelin Playtime  Dam: Baledon Heavenly Whisper.

488.H Tattersall  Runshaw Hywela  175820  Sire: Runshaw Superstar  Dam: Runshaw Heulwen.

1st   441.   2nd   488.       3rd    437.     4th    425.

 

5.2 & 3 YRS COLT.

415.K Ruddick &  D Saunders  Thistledown Little Joe  99318  Sire: Thistledown Special VIP  Dam: Maestir Liana.

478.Lady Shrewbury  Chetwynd Luca  99358  Sire: Drumaddie DangerMouse  Dam: Illeybrook Lotus Pearl.

1st   415.    2nd   478.

 

6.2 & 3 YRS FILLY OR GELDING.

426.C J Wood  Arad Ffion  173089  Sire: Wein Llanc  Dam: Arad Pandora.

470.E Waller  Delami Boudicia  169868  Sire: Sunwillow Galong  Dam: Brynrodyn Blodwen.

481.C Mansfield  Kerriston Silver Star  170413  Sire: Haverford Imp  Dam: Clalmoor Mistique.

1st    470.     2nd     481.     3rd     426.

SECTION A CHAMPIONSHIP 1st & 2nd PRIZE WINNERS TO COMPETE FOR BRONZE MEDAL.

Champion: 441.

Reserve:  470.

 

 

SECTION B – NOT BEFORE 10.15.

 

7.COLT FOAL.

202.C Jones  Bunbury Campion  102375  Sire: Bunbury Firecrest  Dam: Bunbury Crocus.

431.K Mansfield  Wychfold Royal Celebration  102383  Sire: Cadlanvalley Royalty  Dam: Cadlanvalley Chardonnay.

434.R Edwards  Nefydd Sulwyn  101917  Sire: Nefydd Antur  Dam: Nefydd Siwan.

447.W Powers  Sandmill Georgie Boy  RAF  Sire: Janpete Delboy  Dam: Bunbury Pandora.

451.S Gamon  Clanmill Midsummer Ragtime  102570  Sire: Glansevin Graffitti  Dam: Hilin Midsummer Nights Dream.

455.S Lassey & M O’Rouke  Bunbury Sandringham  102374  Sire: Millcroft Thriller  Dam: Bunbury Sapphire.

466.S Johnson   Stoak Aslan  102024  Sire: Hilin Harvest  Dam: Stoak Tara.

1st    202.     2nd   466.     3rd     434.    4th    447.

 

 

 

8.FILLY OR GELDING.

203.C Jones  Bunbury Felicity  177271  Sire: Millcroft Thriller  Dam: Bunbury Forget Me Not.

403.H Cornes  Anstar  Pretty Rhosyn  176589  Sire: Eyarth Quartz  Dam: Rotherwood Pretty Penny.

405.N Harrison  Stoak Honeycomb  176572  Sire: Hilin Harvest Gold  Dam: Stoak Thalia.

407.L Hampson  Birtley Pretty Picture  177088  Sire: Eyarth Red Pepper  Dam: Kenwoods Pretty Phoenix.

414.J Cassidy  Stoak Taloulah  176571  Sire: Hilin Harvest Gold  Dam: Stoak Topaz.

442.J Mansfield  Janpete Classy Lady  176336  Sire: Janpete Tom Thumb  Dam: Janpete Babycham.

443.J Mansfield  Janpete Daisy Chain  176790  Sire: Northlight Concerto  Dam: Llangeitho Prima Donna.

1st   443.      2nd    442.     3rd    203      4th    414.

 

9.YEARLING COLT.

 

 

 

 

10.YEARLING FILLY.

469.K cheetham  Carrwood Moonsong  90675  Sire: Moelview Moonstruck  Dam: Carrwood Songlark.

482.C Mansfield  Greigiau Spring Seren Dela  175393  Sire: Cadlan Valley Romeo  Dam: Moelgarnedd Dela.

1st    482.

11.2 & 3 YRS COLT.

12 .2 & 3 YRS FILLY OR GELDING.

402.S Cassidy  Timbersbrook Ramano  98196  sire :Hilin Tattoo  Dam: Stoak verse.

444.S Tattersall  Telynau Delius   95763     Sire: Eyarth Rio  Dam: Telynau Royal Diamante.

448.W Powers  Hilin Delight  172157  Sire: Eyarth Tayma  Dam: Paddock Delilah.

1st   444.     2nd    448.

 

 SECTION B CHAMPIONSHIP 1st & 2nd PRIZE WINNERS TO COMPETE FOR BRONZE MEDAL.

Champion; 444.

Reserve:    442.

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH PART BRED – NOT BEFORE 11AM.

13.COLT FOAL.

473.J Palmer  Izzell Code Of Conduct RAF   Sire: Crimson Code Of Conduct Dam: Archwood Amazing Grace.

 484.T Jones  Boarderfields Harliquin  RAF  Sire: Greenbarrow Mr Smee  Dam: Donna .

1st   473.    2nd   484  .

 

14.FILLY OR GELDING.

475.S M Williams  Wallmyers Tiggy Winkle  26405  Sire: Hoekhorst Imperial  Dam: Chinook Maysong.

485.T Jones  Borderfields  Golden Girl  RAF    Sire: Greenbarrow Mr Smee  Dam: Chiddock Golden Time.

1st    485.     2nd   475.

 

15.YEARLING COLT.

486.T Jones  Borderfields Regal Empire  RAF  Sire: Willowcroft Regal Bronze  Dam: Moluccas Sweet Paperika.

n/f

 

16.YEARLING FILLY.

486.T Jones  Borderfields Golden  Moment  RAF  Sire: Greenbarrow Mr Smee  Dam: Ciddock Golden Girl.

n/f

17.2 & 3 YRS COLT.

 

18.2 & 3 YRS FILLY OR GELDING.

474.J Palmer  Crimson Perfect Picture  25663  sire: Crimson Defence Of The Realm  Dam: Crimson State Of Affairs.

1st   474.

 

 

 PART BRED CHAMPIONSHIP 1st & 2nd PRIZE WINNERS TO COMPETE FOR BRONZE MEDAL.

Champion:  474.

Reserve:  485.

 

 

RING 2.       SECTION C.                                                                                                   9.30am.

19.COLT FOAL.

408.L Hampson  Settvalley The Alchemist  102235  Sire: Trevallion Admiral  Dam: Pentrefelin Mayday.

409.G Roberts  Lynard Hagro  102251  Sire: Cascob Wild At Heart  Dam: Lynard May Queen.

413.H Kibble  Popsters Timeout  102462  Sire: Glebedale Darcy  Dam: Popsters Playtime.

432.S Cassidy  Leyswick Bouncing Jack  RAF  Sire: Leyswick Casino Jack  Dam:Leyswick Uptown Girl.

433.N Bottomley  Dycott The Headliner  RAF  Sire: Cargarser Silver Shadow  Dam: Dycott Brenhines.

461.M French  Tynwydd Heathcliff  101976  Sire: Fronarth Nadal  Dam: Tynwydd Heather.

476.S Prescott  Newgap passion  101909  Sire: Rhoswen Guardsman  Dam: Newgap April Dawn.

480.A Oldroyd & D T Williamson  Danash Marvel Man RAF  Sire: Church Wood Troy  Dam: Coeden Rag Doll.

1st   409.   2nd   476.     3rd    480.    4th    413.

 

 

20.FILLY OR GELDING.

440.G Heppenstall  Neuaddparc Welsh Symphony  176938  Sire: Moorcroft Master Tom  Dam: Neuaddparc Welsh Anthem.

449.M A Higgins  Three B Black velvet  177115  Sire: Brynithon Models Magic  Dam: Swffryd Telynores.

468.K Powell  Tyngwndwn Glitter  176846  Sire: Tyngwndwn Lion king  Dam: Tyngwndwn Georgina.

1st   468.     2nd    440.     3rd    449.

 

21.YEARLING COLT.

427.J Harkness  Hillgarth Mastermind  100153  Sire: Parvadean Recharge  Dam: Gypsey Nebo Queen.

438.J Townsend  Hillgarth Van Gerwen  100953  Sire: Blaenclla Ashley  Dam: Tremymor Carlys Delight.

410.T Hollinshead  Leyswick The Wise Guy  101653  Sire: Leyswick Casino Jack.

1st    410.

 

22.YEARLING FILLY.

477.S Prescott  Eywas Cherrys Delight  175760  Sire: Laurtom Dance Master  Dam: Coeden cherry B.

1st   477.

 

 

23. 2 & 3 YRS COLT.

450.M A Higgins  Parc Rhydian  96494  Sire: Tyreos Aragorn  Dam: Parvadean Recharge.

422.G Thomas  Fronarth Gareth Bale  97347  Sire: Parvadean Reaction  Dam: Minafon Sioned.

1st   422.

 

24.2 & 3 YRS FILLY OR GELDING.

 

 SECTION C CHAMPIONSHIP 1st & 2nd PRIZE WINNERS TO COMPETE FOR BRONZE MEDAL .

Champion: 422

Reserve:  468.

SECTION D – NOT BEFORE 10.15AM.

25.COLT FOAL.

428.J Harkness  Rhosyncoch The Hitman  101822  Sire: Trefforest Mabon Mai  Dam: Horeb Megan.

454.R B Jones & A Gregory  Brynnant A. P. McCoy  102704  Sire: Trefaes True Warrior  Dam: Trefnant Flying Lady.

463.A Peers  Ringside Goldigger  RAF  Sire: Swanhill Golden Rocket  Dam: Ringside Tywysoges.

467.K Catton  Gobell The Govenor  102412  Sire: Pennal Welsh Magic  Dam: Thorneyside True model.

471.J Llewellyn James  Brynfa The Boss  101957  Sire: Avonvalley Cardiff Arms  Dam: Brynfa Julie Ann.

487.T Jones  Boarderfields King George  Sire: Tawelfan Jarvis Cocker  Dam: Penrhirwlas Dameg.

1st   471.     2nd    428.    3rd    463.    4th  487.

26.FILLY OR GELDING Foal.

445.G Holt  Willgar Jolene   RAF  Sire: Grishills Tokho Joe  Dam: Willgar Megan Mai.

483.N Oldershaw  Crugybar Cariad Mai  176344  Sire: Gywnfaes Culwch  Dam: Crugybar Moira Morganna Mai.

1st   445.

27.YEARLING COLT.

401.J Haywood  Fourways Black Max  101210   Sire: Fronarth Cenadwr  Dam: Fourways Jade.

423.J Knight  Taraco Commando  101577  Sire: Trevallion Enzo  Dam: Danaway Carolina.

1st    423.      2nd    401.

 28.YEARLING FILLY.

411.W Ennion  Coldwell Pearl  174828  Sire: Llechfryn  Josiwa  Dam: Coldwell Diane.

1st    411.

 

29.2 & 3 YRS COLT.

412.D Fitton  Tireinon Selwyn  98257  Sire: Soden Cunedda Wledig  Dam: Tireinon Ella.

1st   412.

 

30.2 & 3 YRS FILLY OR GELDING.

420.J Boyes  Taraco Fantasia  173010  Sire: Drogeda Stormy Tempest  Dam: Danaway Fantasy.

1st   420.

 SECTION D CHAMPIONSHIP 1st & 2nd PRIZE WINNERS TO COMPETE FOR BRONZE MEDAL.

Champion:  471

Reserve:   445.

FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP – ALL 1ST PLACED FOALS TO COMPETE.

Champion:  471.

Reserve:   468.

OVERALL WELSH YOUNGSTOCK.

CHAMPIONSHIP – ALL WELSH CHAMPIONS & RESERVES TO COMPETE.

Champion: 441

Reserve:  471.

RIDDEN CLASSES –

37.LEAD REIN 12hds & UNDER,A,B,P/B & COLOURED.

1st    P Gresty  Emyr Nantdywyll.

2nd  M J Sampson  Coedana Shane.

3rd  M Mechan  Fleur De  Lys.

4th  E Evans  Brynrodyn Gethin.

 

38.FIRST RIDDEN 12.2 & UNDER A,B,P/B & COLOURED.

1st  E Jones  Littletown Giovani.

2nd  J Wade  Fancy Free.

3rd  M Jones Newoaksvale Vamos.

4th  M Marsh Gydros Billy boy.

 

MINI CHAMPIONSHIP- 1ST & 2ND PRIZE WINNERS TO COMPETE.

Champion: P Gresty  Emyr  Nantdywyll .

Reserve:    E Jones  Littletown Giovani.

 

NOVICE CLASSES- SNAFFLE BRIDLE ONLY.

39.SECTION A ,B ,WELSH PART BRED SMALL BREED M&M  & COLOURED 13.2 & UNDER.

1st   J K Jenkins  Hulme Signal Girl.

2nd  A Brown Lenny The Lion.

3rd  M Ozon Hengwys Crackerjack.

4th  L Donald Mosswood Dylan Thomas.

 

40.SECTION C ,D WELSH PART BRED LARGE BREED M&M & COLOURED OVER 13.2.

1st  H Horton Settvalley The Gladiator.

2nd J K Jenkins Sellermane Beauty Girl.

 

NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP – 1ST & 2ND PRIZE WINNERS TO COMPETE.

Champion:  J K Jenkins  Hulme Signal Girl.

Reserve:      H Horton Settvalley The Gladiator.

 

OPEN CLASSES.

41.SECTION A – 4 YEARS & OVER.

1st  B Strickland Llafar Becca.

2nd  L Donald Mosswood Dylan Thomas.

3rd  M Ozon Hengwys Crackerjack.

 

42.SECTION B – 4 YEARS & OVER.

1st   G Eastwood  Hilin Tahiti .

2nd  M Donald Balfour Hawkeye.

3rd  M Siddall  Anri Moon Fairy.

 

43.WELSH PART BRED – 4 YEARS 7 OVER.

1st  M Jones Newoaksvale Vamos.

 

44.WELSH SECTION C – 4 YEARS & OVER.

1st  A Disley Rivervalley Step – On.

2nd  H Horton.  Settvalley The Gladiator .

3rd  L Dickinson Coedfedw Sandstorm.

 

45.WELSH SECTION D – 4 YEARS & OVER.

 

46.OPEN RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND.

 

 

47.OPEN RIDDEN COLOURED.

1st  A Meechan Sander Cardinal.

 

CHAMPIONSHIP – 1ST & 2ND PRIZE WINNERS CLASSES TO COMPETE.

Champion: E Eastwood Hilin Tahiti.

Reserve:    A Meehan Sander Cardinal.

 

SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP – ALL RIDDEN CHAMPIONS & RESERVES TO COMPETE FOR CHAMPION SASH.

Champion: P Gresty  Emry Nantdywyll.

Reserve:    J K Jenkins Hulme Signal Girl.

 

 

 

SUMMER SILVER MEDAL SHOW 28th August 2016

Welsh Section A                                                                                                          

Class 1        Senior Stallion – Eight years and over           

N/A

Class 2        Junior Stallion – Four to seven years.     

1st Salstas Mountain Mint  - Baroness Rudbeck

2nd Thistleview Caerwyn  M Leggart

3rd Penrhos Carlo M Henny

 

Class 3        Gelding – Four years and over           

1st Friarly Mr Jones  A Harding

2nd Mosswood Danzy Jones  C Wood

3rd Friars Piccolo  J S Watson

 

Class 4        Junior Barren Mare – Four to seven years        

1st Rengrove Georgie Girl  M Gardiner

2nd Gwyrddparc Tiger Lilly  S Mulliner

3rd Ysselvliedts Engracia  P Lockley

 

Class 5        Senior Barren Mare – Eight years and over          

1st Brynrodyn Boneddiges  E Waller

2nd Julmar Symphony   K Ruddick/D Saunders

3rd Leafycroft Shania  P Fielding

 

Class 6        Junior Brood mare – Four to seven years with own foal at foot      

 

Class 7        Senior Brood mare – Eight years and over with own foal at foot    

1st Pontblyddyn Meirwen  D Hibbert

2nd Garnelog Becci A Harding

 

Class 8        Foal eligible for registration in Section A of the Welsh stud book 

1st Pontblyddyn Foal D Hibbert

2nd Molehouse Choirboy,s Golden Charm A Harding

 

Class 9         Yearling Filly                                                                 

1st Dargale Bess  G Jeffries

2nd Lacy Melissa  M Gardiner

3rd Thistledown Special Moment  S Anderson

 

Class 10       Yearling Colt    

1st Pinewell Storm  A Higgins

2nd Lynard Jackson  H Roberts

3rd Delami Bravado  C & J Costello

Class 11       Two year old Filly       

1st Delami Brieanna  E Waller

2nd Blanche Giloa  S Hoyle

 

Class 12       Two year old Colt      

1st Thistledown Little Joe  K Ruddick/D Saunders

2nd Trchwfn Troy  J C Hall

3rd Salstas Maddoc  Baroness Rudbeck

 

Class 13       Three year old Filly   

1st Cosford Joy  L Broomhall

2nd Tryfel Celebration  P Fielding

3rd Thistledown Xandie  S Anderson

 

Class 14       Three year old Colt 

1st Cosford Wishes Vision  P Brightwell

2nd Pinewell Jeronimo  A Higgins

3rd Coralan Atlantis  Z Reynolds

 

Class 15       Gelding one, two and three year old      

1st Lingardswood Solomon  P Hampson

2nd Weston Mr Boss  S Gamon

 

Class 16       Home bred – to be exhibited and owned by the breeder     

(not eligible for section championship, winner in homebred championship)

1st Coralan Atlantis  Z Reynolds

2nd Molehouse Choirboy,s Golden Charm  A Harding

3rd Molehouse Bobbiblue A Harding

 

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION - Cosford Wishes Vision   

YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE - Dargale Bess   

SECTION A CHAMPION - Salstas Mountain Mint   

RESERVE CHAMPION - Cosford Wishes Vision 

 

Welsh Section B                                                                                    RING 2 – 10 am. 

Class 17      Stallion – Four years and over           

1st Brynoffa Jazz K Walker

2nd Eyarth Quartz  A Butler

 

Class 18      Gelding – Four years and over                          

 

Class 19      Junior Barren mare – Four to seven years    

1st Treflan Tesni  H Williams

2nd Telynau Glain  V Radcliffe

 

Class 20      Senior Barren mare – Eight years and over      

174?

 

Class 21      Brood mare – Four years and over with own foal at foot  

1st Carrwood Summertime  K Cheetham

 

Class 22      Foal eligible for registration in Section B of the Welsh stud book 

1st Carrwood Summer Breeze  K Cheeham

 

Class 23      Yearling Filly  

1st Leebrooke Serenity  S Kersey

2nd Treflan Catrin H Williams

3rd Carrwood Moonsong  K Cheetham

 

Class 24      Yearling Colt 

1st Paddock Rio Grande  A Butler

2nd Rotherwood Timepiece  A Birch

3rd Howfield Vegas  C.  Mansfield

 

Class 25      Two year old Filly  

1st Leebrooke Seren  S Kersey

2nd Waxwing penny Paradise W Clarke

 

Class 26      Two year old Colt 

 

Class 27      Three year old Filly  

1st Musburry Miss Dynamite A Holt

2nd Carrwood Aurelia  W Clarke

 

Class 28      Three year old Colt . 

 

Class 29      Gelding one, two and three year old

1st Carrwood Galileo  K Cheetham

2nd Timbersbrook Ramano S Cassidy

 

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION - Musburry Miss Dynamite 

YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE - Leebrooke Seren   

SECTION B CHAMPION - Carrwood Summertime   

RESERVE - Brynoffa Jazz 

Welsh Part Bred        

Class 31      Yearling colt 

 

Class 32      Yearling filly. 

1st Littlebriars Ebrill  S Kersey

2nd Glynwyn Strawberries N Cream  H Heppenstall

 

Class 33      Two and three year old colt. 

1st Rianwyn Prince Harry  E Williams

2nd Valentine Falcon  S Kersey

3rd Nordy Golden Whisper  T Jones

 

Class 34      Two and three year old filly 

1st Crimson Picture Perfect J Palmer

2nd Little Gleads Tia Maria  J Wall

 

Class 35 Gelding one, two and three year old 

 

Class 36      Gelding – Four year and over 

 

Class 37      Mare – Four years and over 

1st Royal Amourette  T Jones

 

Class 38      Foal –Eligible for registration in the Welsh Part Bred Stud Book

 

Class 39      Stallion – Four Years and over 

 

Class 40   Home bred – to be exhibited and owned by the breeder 

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION - Rianwyn Prince Harry   

YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE - Crimson Picture Perfect 

PART BRED CHAMPION - Rianwyn Prince Harry   

RESERVE - Crimson Picture Perfect  

 

 

Welsh Section C  .                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Class 41      Yearling Filly 

1st Glynwyn Jesamine  G A & K J Heppenstall

2nd Cyntaf Delicious  C&J Costello

3rd Eywas Cherrys Delight  S Prescott

 

Class 42      Yearling Colt 

1st Whindar The Lightening Thief  D J Dunning

2nd Harkness  Hillgarth Mastermind  J Rhosyncoch

3rd Tynwydd The Baron  G Nield

 

Class 43      Two year old filly 

1st Bluehaven Rock Goddess  C & J Costello

2nd Glynwyn Sweet Mystery  G A & K J Heppenstall

3rd Penycoedcae Rose Bud  M French

 

Class 44      Two year old colt. 

1st Newgap Just Jack J Welsh

2nd Llanidan Eban  H Lowe

 

Class 45    Three year old fillies 

 

Class 46      Three year old Colt 

 

Class 47      Gelding – one, two or three year old 

1st Glynwyn Will Scarlet  G A & K J Heppenstall

2nd Tynwydd Flash   J Wall

 

Class 48      Gelding – Four year old and over 

1st Ormond Sd  J Mulholland

2nd Settvalley The Gladiator  S Lee/H Horton

3rd Maharg Diemwnt Jiwbli   S Cheadle

 

Class 49      Barren Mare – Four years old and over 

1st Brohedydd Rihanna  A Sharples

 

Class 50      Brood Mare  - Four years old and over with own foal at foot 

1st Costa Jubilee  R Bennett

2nd Pentrefelin Mayday S Lee/H Horton

 

Class 51      Foal – Eligible for registration in Section C of the Welsh Stud Book

1st Costa Master Jack  A Sharples

2nd Settvalley The Alchemist  S Lee/H Horton

 

Class 52      Stallion – Four years old and over 

1st Dycott Diplomat  G Nield

2nd Bryncarreg Alfie Boe  J Watson  Major  Dam: Bryncarreg Cinderella.

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION - Costa Master Jack   

YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE - Bluehaven Rock Goddess  

SECTION C CHAMPION - Costa Jubilee   

RESERVE - Costa Master Jack   

 

Welsh Section D                                                                                         Ring 4- 10 am 

Class 54     Yearling Filly 

Class 55      Yearling Colt 

Class 56      Two year old filly 

1st Trefaes Awen  J Haywood

2nd Sangrug Brenhines  G Howatson

 

Class 57      Two year old colt 

1st Alverley Royal Warrior  K Weyman  98244  Sire: Gwynfaes Cunedda Wledig  Dam: Llechid Ebony.

2nd Sangrug Dusty Bin  G Howatson

 

Class 58      Three year old filly 

1st Dearnevalley Chantilly Lace  G J Schofield

2nd Coldwell Tywysoges W Ennion

 

Class 59.      Three year old Colt

1st Sangrug Drako  G Howatson

2nd Coldwell Brennin  W Ennion

 

 Class 60      Gelding – one, two or three year old. 

1st Fwrog Sam  S Rodgers

2nd Harkness  Rosyncoch Valentino  J Rhosyncoch

 

 

Class 61      Gelding – Four year old and over 

 

Class 62      Barren Mare – Four years old and over 

1st Gantra  April Queen  B Tetlaw

2nd Swansmoor Hopes Charm  N Hand-Pugh

3rd Dylasau Duchess Rhion M Higgins

 

Class 63      Brood mare – Four years old and over with own foal at foot  

1st Haighmoor Siwan J Evans

 

Class 64      Foal – Eligible for registration in Section D of the Welsh Stud Book 

1st Haighmoor Foal  J Evans

 

Class 65      Stallion – Four years old and over 

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION - Dearnevalley Chantilly Lace  

YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE - Alverley Royal Warrior  

SECTION D CHAMPION - Dearnevalley Chantilly Lace 

RESERVE - Haighmoor Siwan 

 

BRONZE MEDAL YOUNGSTOCK SHOW – EASTER MONDAY 28 MARCH 2016

Welsh section A                                                                                          

Class 1        Yearling Filly or Gelding

1. A Oldroyd & D T Williamson  Katoms Serenity

2. G Howatson  Sangrug Fairy Tale

 

Class 2        Yearling Colt

1. H Roberts  Lynard Jackson

2. Mr & Mrs H Griffin  Glasfach Rattling Remake

3. A & D Harding  Molehouse Bobbiblue

4. H Lightbown  Runshaw Sydod

 

Class 3        Two year old Filly or Gelding

1. A Oldroyd & D T Williamson  Danash Pollys Precious

2. A Wright & S Hoyle  Trindod Dynamite

3. S Hoyle  Blanche Gilda   .

4. S Cassidy  Molehouse – Applejack

 

Class 4        Two year old Colt

 1. R Wilson Boothsdale Starburst .

2. D J Dunning Penboeth Hot- shot

3. Mr P Fielding Glyncoch Japhet

4. L Hampson Friars Ray Of Sunshine.

Class 5        Three year old Filly or Gelding

1. & Champ S Dobbs  Blaencila Agnes Brown

2. Mr P Fielding  Tryfel Celebration

3. A Wright  Kerriston Silver Star 

4. H lightbown  Crimond Jasmin

 

Class 6        Three year old Colt

1. & Res  L Berry  Elcon Lark

2. V Clews  Rianwyn Caradog

3. Mrs I  Longson  Llwynhywel Mission Man

 

Welsh Section B

 

Class 7        Yearling Filly or Gelding

1. V Andrews  Bronheulog Lady Rowena  .

2. R Hensby  Laithehill Hollyhock

3. Mr E LL Hughes  Treflan Catrin

 

Class 8        Yearling Colt

1. J Mansfield  JanpetTouch Of Class.

2. S Dobbs  Cadlanvalley Royal Legacy

3. A Wiggan  Menai Man Of Troy

4. D Taylor Taybeck Tyrion

 

Class 9        Two year old Filly or Gelding

1. S Cassidy  Timbersbrook Romano

 

Class 10      Two year old Colt

 

1. G Eastwood  Nefydd Clwydwyn

 

Class 11      Three year old Filly or Gelding

1.  A Holt  Musbury Miss Dynamite

2.  Mrs I Denton  Telynau Tia Maria

3. J Baigent  Mompesson Ray Of Light

 

Class 12      Three year old Colt

1. J Carr Bronhuelog Haribo

2. S Tattersall  Telynau  Delius

3.  S Williams  Eyarth Tennesse

 

Welsh Part Bred

 

Class 13      Yearling  Filly or Gelding

N/F 

Class 14      Yearling Colt

No Entries

 

Class 15      Two year old Filly or Gelding

N/F

Class16      Two year old Colt

1 & Champ. L Hampson Telynau Count Romeo

 

Class 17      Three year old Filly or Gelding

No entries

Class 18      Three year old Colt

No entries

 

Welsh Section C                                    

Class 19       Yearling Filly or Gelding

1.& Res  A Sharples  Ormond Riva

2. J Costello  Bluehaven Little Miss Perfect

3. R Jacques  Blackwen Best lady

4. S Prescott  Eywas Cherrys Delight

5. G Howatson  Sangrug Dun Elite

 

Class 20       Yearling Colt

1. G Neild  Tynwydd The Baron

 

Class 21       Two year old Filly or Gelding

1. J Costello  Bluehaven Rock Godess

2. M French  Penycoedcae Rose Bud

3. K West  Bluehaven Di Nozzo

 

Class 22       Two year old Colt

1. L Hampson  Bluehaven Ethan Hawk

2. Mr & Mrs H Griffin  LLanidan Eban

 

Class 23       Three year old Filly or Gelding

1. & Champ  L Jones & C Taylor  Climery Look At Me

2. A Wiggan   LLnhelyg Golden Girl

3.  J Harkness  Pantyfid  Popstar

4. S Townsend  Tynwydd Wendol

5.  J Wall  Tynwydd Flash

 

 

Class 24       Three year old Colt.

1. J Costello  Corstan Rivendell

2. D Baird  Bairdmoor Touch Of Gold

 

Welsh Section D                                       

 

Class 25      Yearling Filly or Gelding

1. G Howatson  Sangrug Lucinda  .

 

Class 26       Yearling Colt

1.  G Howatson  Sangrug Dun In Gold

2. M Burden  Danaway The Londoner 

 

Class 27       Two year old Filly or Gelding

No entries

 

Class 28       Two year old Colt

1 & Res. M Burden  Danaway Vegas

2. G Holt Brynithon Top Notch

3. N Oldershaw  Brynseion Methuselah

 

Class 29      Three year old Filly or Gelding

1 & Champ. W Ennion  Coldwell Tywysoges

2. L Wood  Taiforgan Tia  172909  .

3. H E Todd  Lowhaygarths Mayfly

 

Class 30       Three year old Colt

1. E Graham  Boothroyden Mathias

2. Mr & Mrs K Hopkins  Lidgett J C

3. J Davies  Tanryn Whats Iz Name

 

Ridden classes                               

Class 31   Introductory First Ridden – Walk and Trot Only  

1 Mrs Worthington  Sycamore  Jade

2 R Butler  Windleway Fame

3 L Such Misty Morning

4 L Such  Bawdsey Mischief Maker

 

Class 32   Novice Lead Rein 

1 & Champ Mrs Worthington Sycamore Jade

2  & ResJ Sampson Coedana Shane

3 L Such Cephendre Guto

 

 

Class 33      First ridden 12.2h & under

1      L Donald  Mosswood Dylan Thomas

2 R Butler  Windleway Fame

3 L Such Bawdsey Mischief Maker

4 S Wade Fancy Free

Class 34    4 Year old not exceeding 13.2hh

Class 35    4 year old exceeding 13.2h

No entries

 

 

Class 36      Novice Not exceeding 13.2hh

1 H Horton Cortan Rosary

2. J Taylor Roseile Witches Glen

3. V Andrews  Bronhulog Peter Pan

4. R Southworth Langfield Archimedes

 

Class 37       Novice Over 13.2hh

No entries

 

Class 38       Lead Rein 12hh and under – Open to sections A, B and P/B

1 & Mini Champ J Worthington Sycamore Jade

2 & Res A Holt Bronllys Cherry Blossom

3 J Sampson Coedana Shane

4 J Mansfield Penech Welsh Maid

1 L Such Cephendre Guto

 

Class 39       First Ridden   12.2hh and under – Open to sections A, B and P/B

1 L Donald Mosswood Dylan Thomas

 

Class 40        Section A

1. H Horton  Pentrefelin Playmate

2. R Southworth Mynyddtareen The Maverick

3.  J Lyden Criccieth Icon

 

Class 41        Section B

1. G Eastwood  Hilin Tahiti

2 . V Andrews Bronhulog Stylish

3. R Cerr Anri Mr Percy

4. G Eastwood  Nefydd Adferth

 

Class 42         Welsh Part Bred 

1. Mrs J K Jenkins  Kinseah Democrat

2. A Oldknow Romano Royal Celebration

 

Class 43        Section C

1 D Goldrick Embers Rockafella

2. G Hawatson  Sangrug Sion

3. H Horton  Corstan Rosary

4 A Oldknow  Rhodbri William

 

Class 44        Section D

1 & Champ & Sup Champ E Hesketh Trefnant Prince of Wales

2 & Res & Res Sup N Oldershaw Larnleighs Dictator

3 S Sansom Powesvalley Minstral

4 S Wade Harriswood Griffendor

Foal and Yearling Show 8th November 2015

 

Section A          

CLASS 1 Colt Foal

1 Mr & Mrs Griffin  Glasfach Rattling Remake

2 K Ruddick & D Saunders .  Cindahren Wild Crusader  Rapture.

3 R Wilson  Boothdale Drambuie  .

4  Penech Stud    Penech Bounty Hunter

5 A Wright  Forlan Honey Cappuccino

 

CLASS 2  Filly  or Gelding Foal     

1 Penech Stud   Penech Endless Love

2 M Gardiner  Telynau Snow Queen

3 L Hexham  Glyncoch Rowena

 

CLASS 3  Yearling colt    

1 & Champ & Yearling champ   A Oldroyd & D T  Williamson  Danash Mr Universe

2 R Wilson  Boothdale Starburst

3 D Dunning & W Bassett  Penboeth Hotshot

4 L Milner  Colne Tiago

5  M Gardiner  Lacy Mac  .

 

 Yearling filly or gelding   

1 & ResA Oldroyd & D T  Williamson   .

2 C Wood  Arad Ffion  .

 

Section B

CLASS  6    Colt Foal     

1 & Foal Champ J Mansfield  Janpete Touch Of Class

2  S Birch  Rotherwood Timepiece  .

3 A Butler  Paddock Grande Rio

4 S Johnson  Hilin Gengeis Khan

 

CLASS  7     Filly  or Gelding Foal   

1 V Andrews  Bronheulog Lady Rowena  .

2 A Butler  Hanmere Cinderella

3 J Baigent  Mompesson Penny Royal  .

4 S Mcelroy  Laithehill Portrait

5 S Johnson  Stoak High Society

 

CLASS  8     Yearling colt     

1 & Champ J Mansfield  Future Of Love

2 A Holt  Menai Prince Of Troy

 

CLASS  9     Yearling filly or Gelding     

1 & Res V Andrews  Bronheulog Pixie  .

2 W Powers  Hilin Delight

3 S Cassidy  Timbersbrook Ramano  .

Welsh Part Bred 

 CLASS   11     Colt Foal

No Entries

 

 CLASS  12   Filly or Gelding Foal    

1 & ResA Lowton  Crimson Latest Touch

2 G Curran  She,s A Diamond

3  C Thompson  Knowsley Velvet Spirit

 

 CLASS   13   Yearling colt

No Entries

 CLASS  14   Yearling filly or gelding   

1 & Champ A Lowton  Crimson Picture perfect

 

 CLASS   15.    Foal or yearling owned and bred by the exhibitor   

 

1 C Thompson  Knowsley Velvet Spirit

 

Section C 

C7 LASS  16    Colt Foal  

1 G Neild  Tynwydd The Baron

 

CLASS   17   Filly or Gelding Foal      

1 A Sharples  Ormand Riva

2 T Richards  Ashenhurst Shimmer Of Gold

3 L Wade  Trenewydd Welsh Diamond  .

4 G Neild  Tynnydd Debut  .

 

CLASS   18   Yearling colt     

1 & Res B Duckworth  Penffridd Stepping Jack

2 J Duxbury  Llanwyn Mr Gatsby

3 J Kay  Trenewydd Romeo

 

 

CLASS  19    Yearling filly or gelding   

1 & Champ & Res yearling .R Bennett  Costa Abbeygail

 

 

 CLASS   20.   Foal or yearling owned and bred by the exhibitor 

 

1 T Richards  Ashenhurst Shimmer Of Gold

 

Section D Foal

 CLASS   21    Colt Foal     

 

1& Res & Res Foal T Richards  Sanrug Dun El Paso

 

CLASS   22   Filly or Gelding Foal     

1 J Heywood  Fourways Charlotte

2 S Huxley  Wishaw Rosyn

 

CLASS   23   Yearling colt    

1 M Burden  Danaway Vegas  .

2  T Richards  Gwehelydd Thunder Bolt

 

CLASS  24    Yearling filly or gelding     

1 & Champ W Ennion  Coldwell Tlws

1 E Walsh  Menai Amazing Image

 

 

RIDDEN CLASSES

32  Lead Rein 12h & under A,B, P/B M&M & Coloured

 

1 & Mini ChampA Holt  Bronllys Cherry Blossom

2  D Street  Finglebridge Fleur De Lys.         

 

33  First Ridden 12.2 and under A,B, P/B M&M & Coloured

 

1 & Res  S Cornnwall Tygolau Doris Day

2 C Wood  Mosswood Dylan Thomas

3  G McCree Gren holm Elgin

 

 

34   Introductory First RiddenWalk and Trot Only -  

1 Anna Kayleigh  Luke

2 M Brewer Anri Forget me Not

 

35   Section A. B, Welsh Part Bred,  M&M & Coloured 13.2 & under

1  & Novice Res Champ L Mitchell Carrwood Pharoah

2 H Dyson Eyarthh Amaretto

3 M Ozan  Harry

4 C Wood  Mosswood Dylan Thomas

5 E Eldharat  Jelvaldez Ifikhar

6 G McCree Greenholm Elgin

 

36   Section C, D, Welsh Part Bred,  M&M & Coloured over 13.2

1  & Novice Champ E Hesketh Duke

2 L Mitchell  Lowlands Rocket Man

3 J Taylor Maesbryondir Black Harry

4 A Meehan Harriswood Hero

5 A Rogers Ashgrove Wendi

6 R Pearsn Coedfew Eros Dreamboy

 

 

Open Classes

37   Section A – 4 years & over

1 H Horton Friars Eligant Day

2 C Wood  Mosswood Dylan Thomas

3 E Eldharat  Jelvaldez Ifikhar

4  Anna Kayleigh  Luke

 

38   Section B – 4 years & over 

1 & Champ & Sup Champ R Orr Anri Mr Percy

2 M Donald Balfour Hawkeye

 

39   Welsh Part Bred – 4 years & over

 

1 A Meehan Harriswood Hero

2 J Jenkins  Kinseah Democrat

 

40   Welsh Section C – 4 years & over

 

1 H Horton Corstan Rosary

2 R Pearson Coedfew Euros Dreamboy

 

41   Welsh Section D – 4 years & over

1 A Meehan Harriswood Griffendor

2 J Taylor Maesbryondir Black Harry

 

42   Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland – (Ex Welsh)

1  Dawson Parrenvale Tybart

 

43   Open Ridden Coloured

1 & Res champ & res supreame  E Hesketh Duke

2 M Ozan Harry

 

 

Silver Medal Show Sunday 30th August 2015

Welsh Section A Sponsored by the Wincham Stud & Simple system Feeds

Class 1 Senior Stallion – Eight years and over

1 B Worrall Julmar Saturn

27 E Swindalls Jevaldez Lftikhar

 

Class 2. Junior stallion – Four to Seven Years.

1 Mr & Mrs Degnan Glynffynnon Pedr

2 T Topliss Penboeth Game On

3 L Berry Baledon The Welsh Druid

 

Class 3 Gelding – Four years and over

1 LCard Forlan Honey Monarch

2 G Ingram Penhwnleys Bacardi

3 C Wood Mosswood Dylan Thomas

4 E Swindalls Jevaldez Sadique

5 B Worrall Carylmai Spirit

 

Class 4 Junior Barren Mare Four to seven years

1 & Champ R Willams Blaenau Fanta

2 R Wilson Boothsdale Bethan

3 L Berry Llyncathbury New Edition

4 A Broomhall Elcon Libby Lace

5 E Swindalls Wian Brook

6 S Green Elcon Polly Pocket

 

Class 5 Senior Barren Mare – Eight years and over

1& Res T Topliss Castellau Vienetta.

2 S Bull Ffynnonuchaf Rose Marie

3 Mr & Mrs Degnan Glynffynnon Bryonye

4 D T Williamson & A Oldryd Barracks Dancing Queen.

 

Class 6 Junior Brood mare – Four to seven years with own foal at foot

1 A & D Harding Garnelog Beci

 

Class 7 Senior Brood mare – Eight years and over with own foal at foot

1 K Owen-Lilley Tawelfan Looby Lou

 

Class 8 Foal eligible for registration in Section A of the Welsh stud book

1 A & D Harding Molehouse Bobbiblue

 

Class 9 Yearling Filly

1 D T Williamson & A Oldroyd Danash Polly,s Precious

2 C Giles Littlewern Lexie

3 R Wilson Boothsdale Henrietta

4 G Vaughan & S Roberts. Moelyddview Patience

5 A Bale Williams Baledon Miss Gloriana

6 S Mcelroy Lawkholme Rebekkah

 

Class 10 Yearling Colt

1 E Sherlock Swinford Joe

2 J Mulholland Heather Gate Gentle Dragon

3 S Bull Ffynnonuchaf Eliun Mai .

4 P Fielding Glyncoch Japhet

 

Class 11 Two year old Filly (5 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs E Gummery Treferthur Viva La Vida

2 E Sherlock Swinford Josephine

3 Mr & Mrs E Gummery Treferthur Miss Soleil

4 S Mulliner Lillyparc Only In Dreams

 

Class 12 Two year old Colt

1 & Ystk Champ & Supreme Ystk L Berry Elcon Lark

2 D T Williamson & A Oldroyd Western Playtime

3 A Brough Kelkardy Mr Mathias

4 D Owen Trehenlli Noa.

 

Class 13 Three year old Filly

1 & Res Ystk C Giles Cefnfedw Twinkle

2 Mrs J Swift Isycoed Little Miss Darcy

3 C Stansfield Caeglas Caryn

 

Class 14 Three year old Colt

No entries

 

Class 15 Gelding one, two and three year old.

1 S Cassidy Mole-House-Apple-Jack

.

Class 16 Home bred – to be exhibited and owned by the breeder

1 S Bull Ffynnanbach Rose Marie

2 J Mulholland Heathergate Gental Dragon

3 A & D Harding Molehouse Bobbiblue

4 S Mulliner Lillyparc Only In Dreams

 

Class 17 Progeny Stallion or Mare and two or three offspring by the same stallion or out of same mare.

1 S Bull Fynnanbach Rose Marie Group

2 A & D Harding Gamelog Becci Group.

 

Welsh Section B Sponsored by Mrs L Wigglesworth & the Shardbeck Stud.

Class 18 Stallion – Four years and

1 A Jorgensen Clausholm Viking (IR)

2 P Clewes Birtley Regal Charm

 

Class 19 Gelding – Four years and over

1 & Gelding Champ V Johnson Stockham Count Gold

2 P Oakley Slades Golden – Broom

3 Mrs E Cheetham. Valentine Hugo

4 W Clarke Hilin Invictus

5 K Mander Priestwood Riley

6 J Dulson Julmar Mr Oliver .

 

Class 20 Junior Barren mare – Four to seven years

1 E Eastwood Eyarth Sidney

2 D Johnson Colliyers Charlie,s Angel

 

Class 21 Senior Barren mare eight years and over

1 & Champ & Supreme Champ D Jones & G Thomas Telynau Tara .

2 Paddock Pashmina

3. A. Brough 

4. Paddock Petra 

5. J Jenkins & J Leah Hulme Signal Girl

6 J Lowe Janpete Princess charm

 

 

Class 22 Brood mare – Four years and over with own foal at foot

1 K Walker Brynoffa Sapphire.

2 K Cheetham Moelgarnedd Tulip

3 R Hensby Laithehill Pollanna

4 V Radcliff Telynau Glain

5 H Tattersall Staok Vienna

 

Class 23 Foal eligible for registration in Section B of the Welsh stud book

1 & Foal Champ K Cheetham Carrwood Water Lily

2 R Hensby Laithehill Pretty Polly

3 H Tattersall Runshaw Valentino

4 K Walker Brynoffa Benedict.

5 V Radcliff Timberbrook Theodore

 

Class 24 Yearling Filly

1 Ystk Champ and Res Champ M Edwards Nefydd Swynaidd

2 W Clarke Waxwing Penny Paradise

3 R Hensby Laithehill Princess Royal

4 W Powers Hilin Delight .

 

Class 25 Yearling Colt

1 P Oakley Robjohn Tango – Man

2 R Hensby Laithehill Malvolio

 

Class 26 Two year old Filly

1 M Edwards Nefydd Soffia

 

Class 27 Two year old Colt

B Rann & A Brough Bunbury Starbuck

S Tattersall Telynau Delius

 

Class 28 Three year old Filly

1 & Res Ystk D McCosh Telynau Royal Diamond Jubilee.

2 A Holt Musbury Daisy Mae

 

Class 29 Three year old Colt

No entries

 

Class 30 Gelding one, two and three year old

1 V Hounch Bunbury Peppermill

2 P & H Cornes Anstar Prince Royale

 

 

Class 31 Home bred – to be exhibited and owned by the breeder

 

Welsh Part Bred Sponsored by the Robjan and Anstar Studs.

 

Class 33 Yearling colt

1 & Res Ystk & Res ChampL Howarth Khabaqui Prince Rupert of Poolwich.

 

Class 34 Yearling filly or gelding

 

Class 35 Two and three year old colt (3 entries)

1& Ystk Champ and Champ & Res Supreme Ystk E Williams Rianwyn Prince Harry .

2 Saltre Stud Brookvale Celtic Isle

3 T Jones Nordy Golden Whisper

 

Class 36 Two and Three year old Filly and Gelding.

1 J Walker Robjan Spring Primrose .

 

Class 37 Gelding – Four year and over

1 B Thompson Hykos Galileo

 

Class 38 Mare – Four years and over (6 entries)

1 C J McLellan Whatcroft Significant

2 L Sutherland Tirissa Love in The Mist

3 B Thompson Repitiors Little Honey

 

Class 39 Foal –Eligible for registration in the Welsh Part Bred Stud Book

1 L Sutherland Tirissa Party Girl

 

Class 40 Stallion – Four Years and over

1 Saltre Stud Saltre Ladies Man

 

Class 41 Home bred – to be exhibited and owned by the breeder

1& HB Champ C J McLellan Whatcroft Significant

2 Sutherland Tirissa Love In The Mist

3 L Sutherland Tirissa Party Girl

 

Welsh Section C champ Sponsored by the Fourways Stud.

Class 43 Yearling Filly

1 & Ystk Champ & Champ R Bennett Costa Abbergail

 

Class 44 Yearling Colt

1& Res Ystk S & A Mason Neuaddparc Steve Toy

2 A Durrant Bluehaven Ethan Hawke

3 7S Prescott Newgap Just William

 

Class 45 Two year old filly

1 S Tattersall Llynhelyg Golden Girl .

 

Cl7ass 46 Two year old colt

1 Y Roscoe Drysiog Dylan

 

Class 47 Three year old filly

Class 48 Three year old Colt

1 M Edmonds Embers Rock N Rolla

 

Class 49 Gelding – one, two or three year old

1 7 S Prescott Meiktila Celt

 

Class 50 Gelding – Four year old and over

1 J Mulholland Ormond So.

2 S Meachin Caledwynt Olympic Flyer

 

Class 51 Barren Mare – Four years old and over

Class 52 Brood Mare – Four years old and over with own foal at foot

Class 53 Foal – Eligible for registration in Section C of the Welsh Stud Book

Class 54 Stallion – Four years old and over

1& Res ChampG Watson Pantyfid Flash Jack

2 C Ingram Gwenllian Osian

 

Class 55 Home bred – to be exhibited and owned by the breeder

 

Welsh Section D Sponsored by E Allen & Brian Lowe

Class 57 Yearling Filly

1 & Ystk Champ J Haywood Trefaes Awwen

2& Res Ystk G Howarson Sangrug Brenhimes

 

Class 58 Yearling Colt

1 G Howarson Sangrug Dusty Bin.

2 T Owen Katoms I,ve Been Tangoed

 

Class 59 Two year old filly

No entries

 

Class 60 Two year old colt

1 P Dening Danaway Di Canio

2 G Howarson Sangrug Drako .

 

Class 61 Three year old filly

No entries

 

Class 62 Three year old Colt

 

Class 63 Gelding – one, two or three year old

 

Class 64 Gelding – Four year old and over

1 & Res gelding V Johnson Cascob Lord of the Rings

2 S wade Harriswood Griffendor

 

Class 65 Barren Mare – Four years old and over (6 entries)

1 G Howarson Sangrug Loti

2 T Lewis Blaenhafren Branwen

3 N Pugh Swansmoor Hopes charm

 

Class 66 Junior Brood mare – Four to seven years with own foal at foot

No entries

 

Class 67 Senior Brood mare – Eight years and over with own foal at foot

1& Champ & Res Supreme D & RD Allen Drogeda She`s A Lady

2 Williams & Hatton Crugybar Morganna Mai

 

Class 68 Foal – Eligible for registration in Section D of the Welsh Stud Book

1 1 Williams & Hatton Crugybar Twywsoges Mai .

2 D & RD Allen Trenwith Bill Spencer

 

Class 69 Junior Stallion – Four to seven years old

1 & Res Champ .J Haywood Fourways Solo

2 Mr & Mrs Griffin Lynbrie Jo – Jo.

 

Class 70 Stallion – Eight years old and over

1 Roberts Family Tawelfan Calzaghe

2 .S & A Mason Stepol Welsh Hero

 

 

WELSH RIDDEN CLASSES

Novice Ridden Sponsored by Janpete Stud

 

Class 73 Sections A, B & Part Bred 13.2h and under .

1 S Oakley Slades Golden Broom

2 L Mitchell Carwood Pharoah

3 D Shaw Steephill Harmony

4 E Eastwood Hilin Jewel

5 K Mander Holthall Arwen

6 7P Eastwood Marcosie Secret Star

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 74 Section C, D and Part Bred exceeding 13.2h

1 & Champ E Hesketh Popsters Travis

2 & Res A Rogers Settvally the Titan

3 J Jenkins & J Leah Kinseah Democrat

4 J Taylor Dyffryngwy Hannah

5 H Horton Cortstan Rosary

6 A Meehan Harriswood Hero

 

Class 75 Lead Rein 12h and under. A , B and Part Bred.

1 S Mansfield Penech Welsh Maid

 

Class 76 First Ridden –A, B 12.2h and under and Part Bred 12h and under.

1 L Milner Heniarth Featherbed

2D Shaw Steephill Harmmony

 

Open Mini Sponsored by the Hulme stud

 

Class 77 Lead Rein – 12h and under .

1 & Champ S Cornwall Tygolau Doris Day

Class 78 First Ridden .

1 & Res L Milner Heniarth Featherbed

2D Shaw Steephill Harmmony

Class 79 Introductory First Ridden – Walk and Trot Only -

1 S Cornwall Tygolau Doris Day

.

YOUNG HANDLER

Class 80 Young handlers – Not to have attained their 14 birthday on the day of the show

1 & Champ D Shaw Steephill Harmony

& Res A Holt Petra

3 B Watson Forlan Juliand

4 S Meachin Legrview Ladiesman

 

Class 81 Young Handlers – 14 years and over.

1 J Dulson Julmar Mr Oliver

R Waterworth Repitors Little Honey

 

Class 82 Special gelding class for all sections any age.

Class 83 Open veteran class. All sections. Stallion Mare or gelding 16 years and over.

1 S Bull Ffyyanbach Rose Marie

2 C Meachin Caledwynt Olympic Flyer.

3 H Morelle-Tickle Hulme Nightshade

 

Open Ridden – Sponsored by Carrwood Stud & Mrs L Wigglesworth.

Class 84 Section D

1 E Hesketh Trefnant Prince of Wales

2 L Ennett Pentrefelin Sorento

3A Meehan Harriswood Griffendor

4 S Broadhurst Llangwm Gtto Goch

5 A Peers PantyDwr Mr Nice Guy

6 K Barker Ashaw Black Magic

 

Class 85 Section C

1 & Res & Res Sup L Card Tyreos Casanova

2 H Horton Corstan Rosary

3 J Lyden Llamri Lynnynogen

4 D Dunning Parvadean Roberto

 

Class 86 Welsh Part Bred

1 G Pearson Top Class Tornado

 

Class 87 Section B.

1 V Donald Balfour Hawkeye.

2 E Eastwood Eyarth Sydney

3 R Elliott Julia Peace Keeper

4 N Wayman Cadlan Valley Bentley

5 A Jorgensen Clausholm Viking (IR)

 

Class 88 Section A

1 & Champ & Sup Champ J Lyden Criccieth Icon

2 L Card Forlan Honey Monarch

3 H Horten Caerhosyn Ennillwr

4 C Wood Mosswood Dylan Thomas

 

Traditional Welsh Ridden Trotting Classes Sponsored by Wirral Site Services Ltd

Class 89 Section A & B

1& Res R Elliott Julian Peace Keeper

2 P Oakley Slades Golden – Broom

 

Class 90 Section C & D

1 & Champ E Hesketh Trefnant Prince of Wales

 

 

 

Youngstock Show Easter Monday 6th April 2015

Welsh Section A

Class 1        Yearling Filly or Gelding

1 Mr S Anderson.    Thistledown Lulu

2  B Thompson & J Groom.   Flydon Merciwr i

3  Mrs k Owen Lilley.    Wensley Mistrall

4 Mrs K Owen Lilley.   Katoms Carwyn

5  S Hoyle.  Blanche Gilda

6 Mrs M & Miss E Gardnier.  Rengrove Reet petite

 

Class 2        Yearling Colt

1 B Thompsom & J Groom.    Penech Prince Charming

2 Mrs N Dyvig.    Sunwillow Valentino

4 Mr P A Fielding.    Glyncoch Japhet

3 D T Williamson & A Oldrold.  Danash Schnapps The great

5 Mrs E & Miss M Gardnier  .  Brynseion Myrddin

6 Mr & Mrs Griffin.    Knolton Rocket

 

Class 3        Two year old Filly or Gelding

1  & Champ & Res Supreme  Mr W A L Lewis  .  Rhydyfelin Silvana Dream

2 C Brook.    Shamrock Lake Royal Chiliean

3 A Wright.    Kerriston Silver Star

4 Mr P A Fielding.    Tryfel Celebration

 

Class 4        Two year old Colt

1 & Res  Mr S Anderson.  Thistledown Esteem

2 P Hampson.  Lingardswood Solomon

3  T N Waddington.  Brackenrigg Izaak

4   Z Reynolds.  Coralan Atlantis

5  D Owen.  Trehenlli Noa

 

Class 5        Three year old Filly or Gelding

1 Mr S Anderson.  Thistledown Forever Blue

2 Mrs P Thomas & Mrs V Williams.  Arad cha – Cha

3 G & S Bartley-Forsyth . Flydon pluen

4 T N Waddington.  Islyn Anrheg

 

Class 6        Three year old Colt

1  Mr & Mrs R Athey.  Stonedge Solomon

2  Mrs K Owen-Lilley.  Karoms Just-William

3 H Lightbown.  Runshaw Hyperion

 

Welsh Section B

Class 7        Yearling Filly or Gelding

1  Mr S Anderson.  Thistledown Jessica

2 Mrs R Andrew  & Miss V Andrew.  Bronheulog Alys

3  S Cannon.  Heniarth Parlez vous

4 B & C M Butterworth.  Paddock camellia

 

Class 8        Yearling Colt    Entries

1  C M Fenlon.  Hilbury Eregon Legarcy

2  Mrs P Clewes.  Shardbeck Imperial Topaz

3 Mrs A Holt.  Menai Prince Of Troy

 

Class 9        Two year old Filly or Gelding

1  P J & H W Cornes. Anstar Penny Fair

 

Class 10      Two year old Colt

1 S Tattersall Telynau Delius

2 Z Reynolds.  Cadlanvalley Cherokee

3 J L Carr.  Broneulog Haribo 95808,

4 Mrs J A Owens.  Anri Mister Blue

 

Class 11      Three year old Filly or Gelding

1 & Champ Mrs A Holt.  Musbury Daisymae

2 Mrs C Mansfield.  Richvale Enchantress

 

Class 12      Three year old Colt

1 & Res G & T Lowe.  Byley Aragorn

 

Welsh Part Bred

Class 13      Yearling  Filly or Gelding

1 Miss E Howard.  Crimson Picture Perfect  Of Affair.

 

Class 14      Yearling Colt  Entries ( 0 )

 Class 15      Two year old Filly or Gelding

1  Mrs J Walker.  Robjan Spring Primrose

 

Class16      Two year old Colt  Entries

1 & Champ  Miss E Howard.  Izzell Prince of Theives

2  Mrs T Jones.  Nordy Golden Whisper

 

Class 17      Three year old Filly or Gelding

1 & Res W powers.  Borderfield Whispers Echo

2  Mrs J Jenkins & Mr J Leah.  O-Fon Tiara

 

Class 18      Three year old Colt  Entries ( 0 )

 

Welsh Section C

Class 19 Yearling Filly    & Gelding

1 & RES G Killie.  Treyfnys Lady Sansa  .

2 G A Hepennstall.  Parcybedn Celtic-Princess  pearl.

3 S Rodgers.  Fwrog linzi

 

 Class 20       Yearling Colt  Entries

1  J Duxbury.  LLanwyn Mr Gatsby

2  A Wright.  Bluehaven Ethan Hawke

.

Class 21       Two year old Filly or Gelding

1  C Ingram     Dycott Top Class

 

Class 22       Two year old Colt   Entries

1  L Hampson.  Laurtom Rossi

 

Class 23       Three year old Filly or Gelding   Entries

1 & Champ  N Musson & J Costello.  Corstan Roselie

2  R Bennett.  Costa Lillybette

3 J L Carr.  Coedduon Wild Rose

 

Class 24       Three year old Colt   Entries

1  J Costello.  Bluehaven Kasabian

2   R Hulse.  Horeb Chumlee Bach

 

Welsh Section D

Class 25      Yearling Filly or Gelding

1  G A Heppenstall.  Craiggochfach  Empress

2 T Richards.  Rhydeilian Morning Temtress

3 L Wood. Llwynhywel Magic lady

 

Class 26   Yearling Colt.

  1. T Jones.  Brynithon Top Notch
  1. Mr T Richards.  Gwehelydd Thunderbolt

 

Class 27  Two Year old Filly or Gelding

Class 28 Two year old colt

1 K Ruddick & D Saunders.  Powysvalley Dino

2 S Rodgers.  Fwrog Sam

 

Class 29 Three year old Filly or Gelding  Entries ( 0 )

 

Class 30 Three Year old Colt

1 & Champ & Supreme Champ T Jones.  Boarderfield Gwyndaf  .

2 K McClarence.  Brynfa Jolly Rodger

3 T Richards.  Danaway Jonno

 

Ridden classes

Class 31   Introductory First Ridden - Walk and Trot Only .

1 A Cooper  Heniarth Lil Peach

Novice Riddden .

Class 32   Novice Lead Rein and First Ridden .

  1. & Res novice S Cannon  Coedana Hyfrid
  1. Finlay Brady Tygolau Doris Day
  1. A vines Penech Welsh Maid
  1. Clare Launder  Knolton Tom Thumb
  1. S Cannon Valebrook Angelique
  1.  Mrs C Wood.  Mosswood Dylan Thomas

 

Class 33       Novice A, B & P/B Not exceeding 13.2hh

1 J Lydon Criccieth Icon

2  Starlaws Stud  Glynffynnon Proud as Punch

3  Mrs C Wood.  Mosswood Dylan Thomas

4  Mrs R Andrew & Miss V Andrew. Colne Telstar

  1.  R Jones Talponciau Glamour Puss

6 Beth Wall  Julmar Dundandy

 

Class 34       Novice C, D & P/B Over 13.2hh

  1. & Champ novice J Mansfield  Norton Airs n Graces

2  A Rogers  Settvalley The Titan

  1. A Peers Pantydwr Mister Nice Guy
  1. A Meehan  Harriswood Griffindor
  1. J Taylor Maesbrithdir Black Harry
  1. S Parker  Penlangrug Deio

 

WPCS OPEN RIDDEN MEDAL CLASSES

Class 35       Lead Rein 12hh and under – Open to sections A, B and P/B

 1 & Mini Champ  Mrs R Andrew & Miss V Andrew. Colne Pookie.

2  S Cannon  Coedanna Hyfryd

 

Class 36        First Ridden   12.2hh and under – Open to sections A, B and P/B)

1 & Res Min Champ A Meehan  Hulme Jenny Wren

2 A Cooper Heniarth Lil Peach

3 L Whittaker Penech Welsh Maid

 

  Class 37        Section A

1 & Res open champ & Res Supreme J Lydon  Criccieth Icon

2  Starlaws Stud  Gynffyrnon Proud as Punch

3 A Cooper Heniarth Lil Peach

4  C J Wood Mosswood Dylan Thomas

 

Class 38        Section B

1  R Orr  Anri Forget me Not

2 B Wall  Reyum Roger Rabbit

 

Class 39         Welsh Part Bred

 

Class 40         Section C

1 S Clarke Menai Celtic Warrior

2  K Grecian  Thoswen Rachel

3  L Parsonage Oakhill Harrison

 

Class 41         Section D

1 & open champ & Sup champ Christine Hesketh Trefnant Prince of Wales

2 Ella Smith Gobell Idwal

3  J Mansfield.  Nortonheath  Airs n Graces

4 A Peers  Panty Dwr Mr Nice Guy

5 Rebecca Sharp Abbyfield Sparkling Comet

6 C Edmonds Deildre Lucky Pirouette

 

 

NWAWPCS Foal and Yearling Show Results 9 November 2014

Section A

Colt Foal

1 & ResTryfel Galileo RAF. Ex, M Cobley

2 Glyncoch Japhet 98020 Ex, P Fielding

3 Brynseion Myrddin 64086. Ex, Mrs E & Miss M Gardiner

Filly or Gelding Foal

1 & Champ & Foal Champ Katoms Carwyn 172645 Ex Mrs K Owen-Lilley

2 Coedyllan Highlight RAF. Ex, S Roberts

3 Coedyllan Ria RAF. Ex, S Roberts

4 Rengrove Reet Petite RAF Ex, Mrs E & Miss M Gardiner

5 Wensley Mistrall 172547 Ex Mrs K Owen Lilley

6 Trehwfa Constance 172082. Ex, C Nicholas

Yearling colt

1 Coralan Atlantis 96438 Sire,. Ex, Z Reynolds

2 Penhwnllys Baracuda 95703. Ex, G Ingram

3 Trehenlli Noa 95612 Ex D Owen

Yearling filly or gelding

1 Lillyparc Only In Dreams 170435 Mrs S Mulliner

Owned and bred by Exhibitor

1 Coralan Atlantis 96438 Sire,. Ex, Z Reynolds

2 Lillyparc Only In Dreams 170435 Mrs S Mulliner

Section B

Colt Foal

1 & Res & Res Foal champ Bronheulog Cool Cat 97950. Ex, R.M.Andrew

2 Menai Sentry 98515 Ex, A Holt

3 Copella Prince Rubin RAF Ex, Birchwood Equine

Filly or Gelding Foal

1 Cadlanvalley Ladyship 171876 . Ex, S Tattersall

2 Hillin Delight 172157 Ex, W Powers

3 Caerdelyn Isadora 172272. Ex, Mrs C Mansfield

Yearling colt

1 Telynau Delius 95763. Ex, S Tattersall

2 Cadlanvalley Cherokee 95894. Ex, Z Reynolds

Yearling filly or Gelding

1 & Champ & Yearling Champ Musbury Miss Dynamite 170461. Ex, A Holt

Foal or yearling owned and bred by the exhibitor

1 Out of the Blue Landor 32690. Ex, Miss K Davis

Welsh Part Bred

Colt Foal

Filly or Gelding Foal

1 & Res Vale Royal Diane RAF Ex, Z Al-Nazier

Yearling Colt

Yearling filly or gelding

1 & Champ Rynys Jeronimo 13193 Ex, W Powers

Section C

Colt Foal

1 Whalley Candy Man 97843. Ex, Miss L Howarth

2 Setvalley The Avenger Ex, S Lee & H Horton

3 Bluehaven Dinozzo 98037 Sire,. Ex, K West

Filly or Gelding Foal

1 & Res Horeb Non RAF . Ex, L Dennis

Yearling colt

1 Hillgarth Fiery Jack 96809. Ex, Mrs G Nield

Yearling filly or gelding

1 & Champ & Res Yearling Champ Bryncarreg Ruby Wax 170837

2 Llynhelyg Golden Girl 169560 . Ex, J Evans

Section C Owned and Bred by Exhibitor

1 Whalley Candy Man 97843. Ex, Miss L Howarth

2 Setvalley The Avenger Ex, S Lee & H Horton

Section D Foal

Colt Foal

Filly or Gelding Foal

1 & Res Trefaes Awen 12688 J Heywood

2 & 3 Yearling Colt

1 & Champ Trofarth The Gladiator 96804 Ex, J Garland

Yearling filly or gelding

1 Peathills Limited Edition 121610 Ex, M Clayton

Section D Owned and bred by exhibitor

1 Peathills Limited Edition 121610 Ex, M Clayton

Coloured Yearling

Rynys Jeronimo 13193 Ex, W Powers

Lead Rein 12h & under A,B, P/B M&M & Coloured

1 Cefnfedw Solo 80940 Sire,. A Holt

2 Tygolou Doris Day Ex Finley Brady

3 Ffynnonback Ruben Ex Emily Howard

4 Heniarth Featherbed Ex L Milner

First Ridden 12.2 and under A,B, P/B M&M & Coloured

1 & Champ Colne Pascoe 87289 . Ex, R.M.Andrew

2 & Res Heniarth Featherbed Ex

L Milner

3 Coopers Eclipse Ex Zara Watson

Introductory First Ridden –

1 Anri Mandalin Ex Sophie Stubbs

2 Coopers Eclipse Ex Zara Watkinson

3 Bronllys Honour Ex Shauna Howard

4 Poppy Ex Charlotte Sioan

Novice Section A. B, Welsh Part Bred, M&M & Coloured 13.2 & under

1 & Novice & Sup ridden Champ Fydlyn Marchway Ex J Lines

2 Suzie Ex Graynia Gross

3 Nefydd Adferth Ex G Eastwood

4 Bronheulog Royal Silhouette Ex C Richardson

5 Friars Heartbreaker Ex Jessica Oldknow

6 Heniarth Featherbed Ex L Milner

Novice Section C, D, Welsh Part Bred, M&M & Coloured over 13.2

1 & Res Novice Champ Doonhill Jack Ex O Peck

2 Bedweity Branwen Ex G Eastwood

3 Corrib Boy Ex Christina Stubbs

4 Chezmar Golden Boy Ex C Richardson

5 Robanna Razzel Ex Rebecca Balmer

6 Medy Hedyn Gererator Ex N Thomson

Open Classes

Section A – 4 years & over

1 Mynyddtarren The Maverick Ex R Southworth

2 Friars Heartbreaker Ex Jessica Oldknow

3 Heniarth Featherbed Ex L Milner

4 Mosswood Dylan Thomas Ex C J Wood

5 Caehosyn Ennill Wr Ex, S lee & H Horton

Section B – 4 years & over

1 Holyoak Angel Delight Ex S Acton

2 Newcott Music Boy

3 Balfour Hawkeye Ex M Donald

4 Ari Mandolin Ex Sofia Stubbs

Welsh Part Bred – 4 years & over

1 Coopers Eclipse Ex Zara Watson

Welsh Section C – 4 years & over

1 Brightlands Chardonnay

2 robanna Razzel Dazzel Ex R Balmer

Welsh Section D – 4 years & over

1 Heolyrhedyn Generator Ex N Thomson

Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland – (Ex Welsh)

1 & Open Champ & Res Supreme Doonhill Jack Ex O Peck

2 Corrib Boy Ex Christina Stubbs

3 Shilstone Rock Snowey River Ex S Acton

4 Mhari of Silverstryne Ex S Howsley

5 Mr Fox Ex Dawn Stuttard

Open Ridden Coloured

1 & Res Open Madison Ex L Morris

2 Carrbank Katie May Ex Chelsea Bramwell

Welsh Section A                                                                                                          

Class 1        Senior Stallion – Eight years and over                         

N/A 

 

Class 2        Junior Stallion – Four to seven years.                         

1st Salstas Mountain Mint  - Baroness Rudbeck   

2nd Thistleview Caerwyn  M Leggart   

3rd Penrhos Carlo M Henny   

 

Class 3        Gelding – Four years and over                                    

1st Friarly Mr Jones  A Harding   

2nd Mosswood Danzy Jones  C Wood   

3rd Friars Piccolo  J S Watson   

 

Class 4        Junior Barren Mare – Four to seven years                

1st Rengrove Georgie Girl  M Gardiner   

2nd Gwyrddparc Tiger Lilly  S Mulliner   

3rd Ysselvliedts Engracia  P Lockley   

 

Class 5        Senior Barren Mare – Eight years and over                 

1st Brynrodyn Boneddiges  E Waller   

2nd Julmar Symphony   K Ruddick/D Saunders    

3rd Leafycroft Shania  P Fielding   

 

Class 6        Junior Brood mare – Four to seven years with own foal at foot      

 

Class 7        Senior Brood mare – Eight years and over with own foal at foot    

1st Pontblyddyn Meirwen  D Hibbert   

2nd Garnelog Becci A Harding   

 

Class 8        Foal eligible for registration in Section A of the Welsh stud book 

1st Pontblyddyn Foal D Hibbert   

2nd Molehouse Choirboy,s Golden Charm A Harding   

 

Class 9         Yearling Filly                                                                 

1st Dargale Bess  G Jeffries   

2nd Lacy Melissa  M Gardiner   

3rd Thistledown Special Moment  S Anderson   

 

Class 10       Yearling Colt                                                                 

1st Pinewell Storm  A Higgins   

2nd Lynard Jackson  H Roberts   

3rd Delami Bravado  C & J Costello   

 

 

Class 11       Two year old Filly                                                       

1st Delami Brieanna  E Waller  

2nd Blanche Giloa  S Hoyle   

 

Class 12       Two year old Colt                                                          

1st Thistledown Little Joe  K Ruddick/D Saunders   

2nd Trchwfn Troy  J C Hall   

3rd Salstas Maddoc  Baroness Rudbeck   

 

Class 13       Three year old Filly                                                      

1st Cosford Joy  L Broomhall    

2nd Tryfel Celebration  P Fielding  

3rd Thistledown Xandie  S Anderson  

 

Class 14       Three year old Colt                                                          

1st Cosford Wishes Vision  P Brightwell   

2nd Pinewell Jeronimo  A Higgins   

3rd Coralan Atlantis  Z Reynolds   

 

Class 15       Gelding one, two and three year old                          

1st Lingardswood Solomon  P Hampson   

2nd Weston Mr Boss  S Gamon 

 

Class 16       Home bred – to be exhibited and owned by the breeder        

(not eligible for section championship, winner in homebred championship) 

1st Coralan Atlantis  Z Reynolds   

2nd Molehouse Choirboy,s Golden Charm  A Harding  

3rd Molehouse Bobbiblue A Harding   

 

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION - Cosford Wishes Vision   

YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE - Dargale Bess   

SECTION A CHAMPION - Salstas Mountain Mint   

RESERVE CHAMPION - Cosford Wishes Vision 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welsh Section B                                                                                    RING 2 – 10 am. 

                                                                                                                          

Class 17      Stallion – Four years and over                          

1st Brynoffa Jazz K Walker   

2nd Eyarth Quartz  A Butler   

 

Class 18      Gelding – Four years and over                          

 

Class 19      Junior Barren mare – Four to seven years      

1st Treflan Tesni  H Williams   

2nd Telynau Glain  V Radcliffe   

 

Class 20      Senior Barren mare – Eight years and over      

174? 

 

Class 21      Brood mare – Four years and over with own foal at foot  

1st Carrwood Summertime  K Cheetham   

 

Class 22      Foal eligible for registration in Section B of the Welsh stud book 

1st Carrwood Summer Breeze  K Cheeham   

 

Class 23      Yearling Filly  

1st Leebrooke Serenity  S Kersey   

2nd Treflan Catrin H Williams  

3rd Carrwood Moonsong  K Cheetham   

 

Class 24      Yearling Colt 

1st Paddock Rio Grande  A Butler   

2nd Rotherwood Timepiece  A Birch   

3rd Howfield Vegas  C.  Mansfield   

 

Class 25      Two year old Filly  

1st